Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Drew University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ

19–7 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

vs Yeshiva

Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–7 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.118
111.8/100
Def PPP
1.003
100.3/100
Net
+11.5
per 100
Pace
79.1
poss/game
PPG
88.5
allowed 79.2
eFG%53.8%
opp 49.7%
TOV%17.8%
opp 20.3%
ORB%29.3%
opp 26.7%
FTA/FGA36.4%
opp 43.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10De Los Reyes, Andre26589403492029475626363.447.368.757
04Yusavage, Eli23659388671849553825251.476.407.811
11Musial, David26686283215531628038651467.503.302.769
00Thornton, Charlie26615283882365373732967.455.392.677
32Manns, Ben26498282143401033129151140.543.373.741
23Cronin, Kevin266061521112289482821873.395.253.750
24Herasme, Marc2634814938929293614144.452.413.744
03Musial, Devon22457145882662363216553.451.310.833
22Perlmutter, Taylor24258553943539186022.278.050.706
12Porch, Erik1720452271413131317136.328.083.600
02Kipnis, Ben22178501931624266122.333.263.615
01Holmes, Jalen42518116522104.412.500.500
35Cotton, Kevin7201421100001.455.2861.000
25Garside, Jack1259131111044012.556.000.429
13Chauhan, Reid6209103702203.6671.000.000
05Johnson, Rell39300001001.250.333.000
31Jepson, Connor616210102004.000.000.500
33Dunner, Charlie22000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Moravian W · Susquehanna W · Susquehanna L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Yusavage323.316.9+6.556+911-212.71.31.7
De Los Reyes320.715.5+5.258+149-161.31.31.7
Manns314.310.8+3.552-35-125.01.70.3
D.Musial312.010.9+1.148-22-89.03.31.3
Thornton39.310.9-1.647+22-95.71.72.0
Cronin35.35.8-0.532-82-105.31.01.0
D.Musial32.36.6-4.329-170-12.71.00.3
Herasme31.75.7-4.117-290-62.31.31.0
Porch31.33.1-1.712-200-30.70.00.3
Cotton14.02.0+2.050+50-11.00.00.0
Kipnis11.02.3-1.30-330-11.00.00.0
Perlmutter20.02.3-2.30-280-11.50.00.0
Chauhan10.01.5-1.50-670-02.00.00.0
Jepson10.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0
Garside10.01.1-1.10—0-01.01.00.0
Dunner10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thornton603114.798.8+15.9+4.2+11.7-4.6
Manns494117.7102.3+15.5+7.0+8.5+3.1
D.Musial671113.499.8+13.6+6.3+7.3-2.5
Yusavage643113.399.7+13.6+6.7+6.9-2.6
Porch196110.994.6+16.2+9.8+6.5-7.5
Perlmutter263111.696.4+15.3+9.5+5.8-5.9
Herasme344113.699.7+13.9+9.5+4.3-1.5
D.Musial446113.6102.9+10.7+11.2-0.6+3.9
De Los Reyes574111.4101.1+10.3+11.9-1.6+0.9
Kipnis184106.1106.7-0.6+13.7-14.3+7.4
Cronin593106.5102.6+3.9+20.6-16.7+4.4
Garside5794.6118.0-23.5+13.1-36.5+18.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cronin De Los Reyes D.Musial D.Musial Thornton34122.192.8+29.456.70.0
Cronin De Los Reyes D.Musial Thornton Yusavage140118.193.9+24.258.40.0
Cronin De Los Reyes D.Musial D.Musial Yusavage50108.2104.7+3.547.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1030 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 12 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 25vs YeshivaH1:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBANTBA
Wed Nov 11vs StocktonH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at BaruchA1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs ScrantonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs JuniataCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at New York U.A3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at ElizabethtownCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at LycomingA4:00 PM
Mon Dec 7vs MuhlenbergH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at GoucherCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs CatholicCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at WilkesA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Johnson & Wales University CharlotteA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Moravian UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at JuniataCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at ScrantonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs LycomingH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs ElizabethtownCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs GoucherCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs WilkesH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at CatholicCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Moravian UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.drewrangers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Drew University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com