Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

DeSales University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Center Valley, PA

15–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs TBA

Sat Nov 7 · 3:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–11 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.065
106.5/100
Def PPP
1.039
103.9/100
Net
+2.6
per 100
Pace
69.8
poss/game
PPG
74.3
allowed 72.3
eFG%51.2%
opp 50.0%
TOV%20.8%
opp 17.1%
ORB%32.6%
opp 27.6%
FTA/FGA37.4%
opp 31.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
06Thomas, Jayden269856661842615814311940138.478.288.803
05Keppel, Luke268463301204080495220355.400.370.812
11Domingo, Emanuel264781858828601421142164.594.259.578
15Buzby, Riley26400137641945282616529.395.3701.000
07Glassmacher, Ryan264461259731662229161072.469.378.600
23Meeker, Will2633510449153414175440.476.324.824
20Boyle, Brendan1628010042123018198014.303.316.846
22Edwards, Chris264378687325591161749.429.263.600
10Gladue, Theo2445171651550272210139.382.467.625
13Ruisch, Robbie182856949212810123522.333.211.739
04Kahn, Sam2119029261214497018.560.000.200
00Mishock, Ty611825215169126013.417.000.833
02Vaughan, LJ26400000000.500.000.000
25Mamah, Chukwudi932295413201.111.000.000
21Bojko, Dom13010100000.000.000.000
08Leo, Aidan46010100100.000.000.000
03Rodgers, Zach32000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

King's (PA) L (2 OT) · Misericordia W · Stevens L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Thomas329.725.6+4.148+05-159.04.75.0
Keppel320.012.7+7.344+410-235.72.02.7
Domingo311.07.1+3.964+40-23.70.70.7
Meeker36.34.0+2.353+61-22.71.00.3
Glassmacher34.34.8-0.545-11-45.30.71.0
Ruisch33.03.8-0.840+71-42.30.30.7
Buzby32.35.3-2.927-121-51.70.72.0
Edwards31.73.3-1.633-100-12.30.00.0
Gladue31.73.0-1.333-51-24.02.01.0
Boyle31.06.2-5.217-141-62.00.70.0
Kahn10.01.4-1.40—0-00.00.01.0
Mamah10.00.2-0.20—0-01.01.00.0
Rodgers10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thomas984107.8103.0+4.9-30.1+35.0-14.4
Domingo475113.0102.9+10.1-3.5+13.6-1.8
Meeker339106.099.1+7.0+0.6+6.4-7.1
Kahn188104.396.8+7.5+1.6+6.0-8.6
Gladue446106.3100.8+5.5+0.5+5.0-5.4
Keppel846108.7105.3+3.5-0.4+3.8+6.7
Mishock11897.996.6+1.2+2.8-1.6-8.1
Ruisch282109.7109.0+0.6+3.3-2.7+7.0
Buzby401109.1108.9+0.3+4.1-3.8+8.1
Edwards435103.8106.1-2.4+6.0-8.4+3.7
Boyle28099.8107.7-7.9+6.5-14.4+5.2
Glassmacher443101.6107.5-5.9+9.0-14.8+6.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Domingo Gladue Glassmacher Keppel Thomas27127.795.7+31.969.40.0
Domingo Edwards Gladue Keppel Thomas30111.179.3+31.856.60.0
Edwards Gladue Keppel Ruisch Thomas118109.1109.0+0.152.00.0
Boyle Domingo Edwards Keppel Thomas41102.9105.3-2.458.20.0
Domingo Glassmacher Keppel Mishock Thomas4295.2106.5-11.344.80.0
Boyle Edwards Glassmacher Keppel Thomas2693.0104.8-11.855.20.0
Buzby Glassmacher Keppel Meeker Thomas2795.8109.2-13.344.90.0
Buzby Domingo Glassmacher Keppel Thomas69109.1124.8-15.752.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1056 of 1040 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 8 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs TBAH3:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 16at PennA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs MuhlenbergH3:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs Moravian UniversityH8:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at MarywoodA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Delaware Valley UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at HunterA6:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs BrooklynH5:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs BrooklynHTBA
Tue Dec 29vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at King's (PA)A4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Lebanon ValleyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs ImmaculataH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at MisericordiaA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs StevensH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs ArcadiaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Delaware Valley UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs MarywoodH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs King's (PA)H3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Lebanon ValleyCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs MisericordiaH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at ArcadiaCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at StevensA3:00 PM
Mon Feb 22at TBAATBA
Wed Feb 24at TBAATBA
Sat Feb 27at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.desales.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with DeSales University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com