Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Dean College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA

15–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Me.-Presque Isle

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–10 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.062
106.2/100
Def PPP
1.010
101.0/100
Net
+5.2
per 100
Pace
75.4
poss/game
PPG
80.0
allowed 76.5
eFG%47.4%
opp 50.2%
TOV%16.3%
opp 20.7%
ORB%35.5%
opp 30.5%
FTA/FGA31.2%
opp 31.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
5Yeates, Christian2579443616344119625759467.412.385.739
22Motley, Naser24748370129231064343331655.431.319.677
42Vasquez, Randy2579924319690106212819459.523.000.701
0Boyd, Xavier2447420679423717416129.506.167.734
3Porter, Izayah16381179531637314330448.456.062.647
10Rubio, Xavier2130216127522241828420.376.296.792
11Fontenot, Donnary253699648173116116342.343.171.704
20Shosa, Max924481421131151310715.366.316.600
23Louis, Cedric25284755829291275329.635.000.643
15Riley, CJ142445422517181717224.465.333.692
2Berete, Moussa19251534215277143218.317.250.500
12Leonard, Darius7511095433107.235.222.000
24Smith, Cooper35610112002.667.667.000
1Henderson-Crews, Nahshon716631203200.286.500.000
21Hines, Slim419631200003.750.000.000
41Flugence, Semar255422000101.000.000.750
25Moose, Graham36521112201.667.000.500
35Lovejoy, Jay'len12310100002.5001.000.000
32Stewart, Jae'den112000000001.000.000.000
30Francis, Jalen412200001002.500.000.000
4Ilodigwe, Moses59231200001.250.000.000

Last 3 Games

Elms L · Regis (Mass.) L · Saint Joseph (CT) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Yeates321.317.4+3.939-25-167.33.32.3
Motley312.715.4-2.838-52-136.72.32.3
Boyd213.58.6+4.969+180-02.51.03.5
Rubio37.07.7-0.728-102-152.71.70.7
Vasquez36.39.7-3.458+60-06.30.32.0
Fontenot36.03.8+2.233-11-73.71.01.7
Porter25.511.2-5.733-120-32.02.02.5
Louis32.03.0-1.067+30-02.00.00.0
Henderson-Crews23.00.9+2.167+382-20.00.00.0
Berete31.02.8-1.8100+680-01.00.30.0
Riley12.03.9-1.950+30-00.00.01.0
Ilodigwe20.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Leonard10.01.4-1.40-240-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Yeates665104.099.9+4.1-4.8+8.9-6.9
Leonard51103.295.3+7.9+1.7+6.3-6.6
Berete230108.0101.7+6.3+0.6+5.8+0.3
Rubio272101.996.8+5.1+0.6+4.6-6.9
Vasquez684105.1102.5+2.6-0.1+2.7+4.7
Louis256101.998.3+3.6+1.3+2.3-4.6
Riley233101.398.2+3.0+1.7+1.3-4.4
Porter319104.6101.9+2.7+1.7+1.0+0.7
Boyd410105.9105.0+0.9+3.1-2.3+6.7
Shosa196102.8106.0-3.2+3.5-6.7+5.7
Fontenot329100.6103.1-2.5+4.8-7.3+2.7
Motley615100.3103.2-2.9+14.2-17.1+6.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Boyd Motley Shosa Vasquez Yeates31102.298.1+4.159.70.0
Louis Motley Porter Vasquez Yeates38104.1104.8-0.750.00.0
Fontenot Motley Porter Vasquez Yeates65104.3106.4-2.244.60.0
Fontenot Motley Rubio Vasquez Yeates2893.0103.0-10.041.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 861 of 1000 minutes (86%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs Me.-Presque IsleH2:00 PM
Sun Nov 8vs TBAH2:00 PM
Thu Nov 12at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Fitchburg St.H1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs MitchellCONFH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Thomas (ME)A7:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs New EnglandH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs Regis CollegeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at St. Joseph's (Me.)CONFA3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at RivierCONFA6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs NorwichCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs LasellCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Albertus MagnusCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Colby-SawyerCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at MitchellCONFATBA
Sat Jan 30vs RivierCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs ElmsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Regis CollegeCONFATBA
Sat Feb 13at New England Col.CONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at ElmsCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.deanbulldogs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Dean College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com