Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Davis & Elkins College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Mountain East Conference · Elkins, WV

10–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Fri Nov 13 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–20 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.092
109.2/100
Def PPP
1.123
112.3/100
Net
-3.1
per 100
Pace
75.2
poss/game
PPG
82.1
allowed 84.5
eFG%53.2%
opp 52.7%
TOV%18.1%
opp 16.0%
ORB%30.2%
opp 32.9%
FTA/FGA31.7%
opp 31.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Gray, Matthew30906499131181135162291551.429.329.728
23Evans, Vegas28760452218621565548302468.545.385.776
12Okoroji, Nnadozie29770290793742261916339.500.414.684
10Adamczyk, Noah23582280672047585020641.480.343.811
02Hampton, Malachi28704220183541292636212591.570.375.688
11Roach, Darrius28610203553322594120263.383.242.783
03Jenkins, Dontrell26538179672047685630157.395.345.815
01Starks, Tristan29622177761066383616246.385.368.621
05Headley, AJ1711351287213170114.613.000.684
20Whitmore, Jeremiah99148115618039.413.333.636
15Cobbs, Davon14170423212206189129.433.250.591
30Novak , Ladislav6211062423003.429.333.750
22Pacheco Padilla, Marcos1370820101043003.400.000.000
13Haas, Ron516321132104.250.000.500
00Parker, Rashaun29241301000.000.0001.000
21Stanford, Chris15000000000.000.000.000
25Kalinic, Luka513021100202.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

West Va. Wesleyan W · Point Park W · West Liberty L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Gray318.716.6+2.053+106-136.71.73.3
Okoroji318.010.0+8.067+1713-214.31.31.0
Evans316.016.1-0.161+61-38.34.31.3
Jenkins310.36.9+3.443+47-132.73.31.0
Hampton38.77.9+0.863+61-48.72.01.3
Roach26.57.2-0.833-52-51.02.52.0
Starks34.36.1-1.824-153-113.01.32.3
Whitmore26.55.3+1.235-61-21.50.51.5
Pacheco Padilla10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0
Cobbs10.03.0-3.00-430-10.00.02.0
Kearney,Justin10.00.0+0.00+00-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Evans761112.7111.9+0.8-10.2+11.0-1.4
Hampton702109.0110.8-1.8-5.2+3.5-3.8
Adamczyk583109.8112.0-2.2-4.3+2.1-0.8
Okoroji767111.3114.1-2.9-3.8+1.0+4.8
Cobbs170108.4112.5-4.2-3.1-1.1+0.2
Starks614107.6111.4-3.8-2.6-1.2-2.0
Jenkins535110.2114.4-4.2-2.4-1.8+3.7
Headley113101.4107.1-5.7-2.9-2.8-5.9
Gray901109.4113.3-3.9-1.1-2.8+3.9
Roach613106.7112.4-5.6-0.7-4.9-0.0
Whitmore90102.1111.4-9.3-2.7-6.6-1.1
Pacheco Padilla68100.2115.2-14.9-2.5-12.5+3.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Evans Gray Jenkins Okoroji Starks31115.299.3+15.955.80.0
Evans Gray Hampton Jenkins Okoroji82128.5116.6+11.963.60.0
Evans Gray Hampton Jenkins Roach32110.6100.5+10.059.80.0
Adamczyk Evans Gray Okoroji Starks96117.4116.5+0.953.70.0
Adamczyk Evans Gray Hampton Okoroji3795.194.3+0.750.90.0
Gray Hampton Jenkins Okoroji Roach27120.1120.6-0.553.50.0
Adamczyk Evans Gray Okoroji Roach50109.1116.9-7.853.00.0
Adamczyk Gray Hampton Okoroji Starks36105.3127.3-22.052.60.0
Evans Gray Okoroji Roach Starks2785.4136.3-50.946.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1195 of 1200 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at Slippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaN3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs ShepherdH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Pitt.-JohnstownA3:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Salem UniversityH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs West Va. WesleyanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Glenville St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Wheeling UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at West LibertyCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at Fairmont St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Frostburg St.CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at West Virginia St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Charleston (WV)CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at ConcordCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Point Park UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Wheeling UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs West LibertyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Glenville St.CONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 1at Salem UniversityA7:30 PM
Wed Feb 3at West Va. WesleyanCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Charleston (WV)CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs West Virginia St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Frostburg St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Fairmont St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs ConcordCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Point Park UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.senatornation.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Davis & Elkins College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com