Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Covenant College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Collegiate Conference of the South · Lookout Mountain, GA

8–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Greenville

Fri Nov 6 · 9:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

8–18 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.013
101.3/100
Def PPP
1.087
108.7/100
Net
-7.3
per 100
Pace
88.7
poss/game
PPG
89.8
allowed 95.8
eFG%49.6%
opp 52.8%
TOV%19.0%
opp 20.2%
ORB%30.0%
opp 36.1%
FTA/FGA37.1%
opp 33.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
25Patterson, Logan26653399792356543852143.387.296.607
05Smith, Pierce26640371198531454263208169.554.000.528
02Long, Korbin26619236831964947137052.424.224.726
23Stephens, Jake26423200923854253331540.469.267.712
32Pence, Noah2624917625916112614321.381.269.714
12Dusek, Luuk26385166542133162019124.420.396.741
24Mitchell, Fisher26363145741856282151326.370.261.433
15Parker, Ethan26322139431132232431531.442.393.607
21Teagle, Derrius26263113712843131814030.500.222.650
33Born, Bolton23205110421626162017127.557.382.818
00Malcolm, Thomas252149257174092216145.561.438.917
10Rorey, Isaac252818558850422816526.410.320.562
11Carroll, Cole2623732351421442011123.312.125.611
04Hood, Gus25143142141710114114.143.125.818
03Wescher, Zach7581395422208.167.250.778
01Bryant, Lucas163612105527016.385.000.200
13Deininger, Luke14281131233004.364.0001.000
22Batts, Blake163611105500208.190.059.400
44White, James1768111248354110.333.000.250

Last 3 Games

LaGrange L · Belhaven L · Belhaven L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Patterson315.315.3-0.034-57-313.31.70.7
Smith312.314.3-1.948-70-06.72.02.3
Parker312.35.3+7.067+226-113.01.00.3
Long37.79.1-1.436-61-54.02.72.3
Dusek37.36.4+0.957+154-71.31.01.0
Pence37.06.8+0.238-12-90.30.30.7
Malcolm36.03.7+2.357+12-42.00.30.3
Born34.34.8-0.456-03-72.00.72.3
Stephens34.07.7-3.721-250-53.71.01.3
Teagle33.74.3-0.750+01-54.70.30.3
Mitchell32.35.6-3.223-141-102.33.01.7
Hood21.50.6+0.90-140-10.00.50.0
Carroll30.71.2-0.633+20-01.00.01.0
Deininger11.00.8+0.20—0-01.01.00.0
Rorey30.03.4-3.40-410-11.71.00.3
Batts10.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.00.0
Bryant10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Patterson653105.1106.9-1.8-16.5+14.7-4.4
Smith641106.5108.4-1.9-15.5+13.6-0.3
Malcolm213104.4101.7+2.7-10.0+12.8-8.7
Wescher59103.899.3+4.5-8.1+12.6-9.8
Born217117.5114.9+2.6-9.8+12.4+7.9
Long620104.1109.2-5.1-10.5+5.4+1.7
Teagle25695.6101.1-5.5-8.1+2.5-9.9
Parker334103.4109.0-5.7-8.1+2.4+0.7
Carroll23698.5106.5-8.0-7.2-0.8-2.7
Hood14098.1108.9-10.9-6.8-4.0+0.4
Stephens41299.3112.0-12.6-3.9-8.7+5.7
Rorey27298.3112.3-14.0-5.0-9.1+5.1
Dusek37099.1112.9-13.8-3.7-10.1+6.9
Pence24493.0109.2-16.2-4.5-11.7+0.9
Mitchell35893.9111.1-17.2-1.9-15.3+4.0
White7086.3116.0-29.7-5.6-24.1+8.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dusek Long Patterson Smith Wescher27120.499.3+21.151.90.0
Long Malcolm Patterson Smith Teagle65109.991.6+18.357.00.0
Born Long Malcolm Patterson Smith40120.4108.9+11.558.20.0
Long Parker Patterson Smith Teagle82105.3100.4+4.948.00.0
Carroll Dusek Mitchell Pence Stephens28106.8103.7+3.152.70.0
Carroll Mitchell Pence Rorey Teagle32106.6111.2-4.646.80.0
Dusek Long Patterson Smith Stephens99102.9113.7-10.850.30.0
Born Long Parker Patterson Smith65114.3125.2-10.963.20.0
Long Parker Patterson Smith Stephens54105.9117.2-11.360.40.0
Carroll Mitchell Pence Rorey Stephens3780.0100.1-20.140.80.0
Dusek Mitchell Pence Rorey Stephens3184.0121.5-37.540.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1039 of 1040 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 10 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at GreenvilleA9:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs GrinnellN2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at Tenn-ChattanoogaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs OglethorpeN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at SewaneeA5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs LynchburgH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at East Tex. BaptistA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at LeTourneauA2:00 PM
Fri Dec 11vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs BrevardH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at SamfordA6:30 PM
Tue Jan 5vs Asbury UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at BelhavenCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Piedmont UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at LaGrangeCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at HuntingdonCONFA5:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at Warren Wilson CollegeA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs BelhavenCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs BerryH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA1:00 PM
Tue Feb 2at Asbury UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs HuntingdonCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Piedmont UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Warren Wilson CollegeH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs LaGrangeCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.covenant.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Covenant College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com