Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Cornell College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Midwest Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA

6–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 10 days

at Northern Iowa

Tue Nov 3 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–19 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.972
97.2/100
Def PPP
1.114
111.4/100
Net
-14.2
per 100
Pace
73.3
poss/game
PPG
71.2
allowed 80.9
eFG%49.2%
opp 52.1%
TOV%21.8%
opp 18.6%
ORB%27.4%
opp 37.8%
FTA/FGA33.0%
opp 29.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12Bonner, Kylen255462721033568556953762.500.256.742
11Jurica, Wayne25547231521636364526052.381.255.758
01Leslie, Caleb25630227531241282621012.343.351.947
23Talgo, Keon2542316346937152720026.411.429.840
05Weaver, Jude23471140701951475516130.381.250.556
31Hellige, Luke2550313782107220243232.388.3601.000
00Acevedo, Cristian233371268728591113121354.562.500.639
42Hudson, Joseph232769153143911144629.456.091.691
07Taylor, Daniel1716058146818157222.434.500.367
14Hempen, Garrett11157552171416112012.395.400.818
43Markgraf, Max17153534216267123433.690.000.812
03Sotomayor, Cezer1715449123921204012.471.167.889
09Mohammed, Nebil15158422411137149313.607.333.583
35Williams, Noah1313639451332453619.500.000.577
04Jacobson, Nate873341129104108.293.179.385
30Seumanu, AJ108328133102110118.345.500.333
15Osborn, Braydon15461342201000.500.500.000
08Canavan, Drake11451262415311.235.182.400
02Kmak, Ben6699413155507.273.333.500
13Bradberry, Jaylan417260613001.250.000.000
33Billows, Noah1016011020100.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Beloit W · Illinois Col. L · Grinnell L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jurica314.79.2+5.445+76-124.71.33.7
Hellige39.35.5+3.941+28-183.31.72.0
Bonner38.710.9-2.230-201-56.33.35.0
Leslie37.39.1-1.722-126-302.31.70.3
Acevedo36.75.5+1.253-30-06.31.31.0
Hempen35.75.0+0.733-63-111.70.72.0
Hudson34.74.0+0.736-90-12.70.30.7
Talgo34.36.5-2.257+163-40.30.01.0
Markgraf33.73.1+0.567-20-04.01.01.0
Williams32.33.0-0.750+00-04.70.30.7
Weaver31.36.1-4.833-50-20.30.30.3
Jacobson13.04.2-1.250+211-20.00.00.0
Osborn10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Taylor30.03.4-3.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Hempen155120.0106.0+14.0-19.4+33.4-6.4
Acevedo335103.6104.0-0.4-21.2+20.7-11.2
Markgraf153107.2107.1+0.0-16.7+16.8-5.0
Jurica544100.7111.7-11.1-17.9+6.8+0.7
Hellige50598.1109.0-10.9-17.4+6.6-4.7
Bonner54399.9111.2-11.3-17.6+6.3-0.4
Sotomayor151100.2111.1-11.0-14.8+3.9-0.3
Osborn46105.8116.9-11.1-14.4+3.2+5.8
Canavan4489.7102.3-12.5-14.3+1.7-9.6
Talgo42498.0113.0-15.0-13.6-1.4+2.8
Hudson27498.2114.7-16.6-13.3-3.2+4.6
Taylor15698.0118.4-20.4-13.0-7.4+8.3
Weaver47290.6109.1-18.6-10.3-8.3-4.3
Mohammed15788.6110.3-21.7-12.8-9.0-1.3
Williams13882.9110.0-27.0-12.2-14.9-1.7
Leslie62593.0113.1-20.1-4.4-15.8+4.5
Kmak6892.7123.4-30.7-13.0-17.8+12.9
Jacobson7182.7130.7-48.0-11.5-36.5+20.8
Seumanu8479.3127.7-48.4-10.8-37.6+17.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Acevedo Bonner Hellige Jurica Leslie6797.0113.9-16.946.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 995 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3at Northern IowaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at CoeA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at WartburgA5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBANTBA
Wed Nov 18at DubuqueA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at GrinnellCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Illinois Col.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs KnoxCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs MonmouthH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Monmouth (IL)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at LutherA3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Central (IA)H3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs WartburgH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at KnoxCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Lake ForestCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at LawrenceCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs LutherH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs RiponCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at BeloitCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at Monmouth (IL)CONFA7:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at MonmouthA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Lake ForestCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Illinois Col.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs LawrenceCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at RiponCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs BeloitCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs GrinnellCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at TBAA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at TBAA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cornellrams.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Cornell College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com