Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Concordia University Irvine

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pacific West Conference · Irvine, CA

16–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs Colo. Christian

Mon Nov 9 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–14 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.041
104.1/100
Def PPP
1.036
103.6/100
Net
+0.6
per 100
Pace
67.9
poss/game
PPG
70.7
allowed 69.6
eFG%50.0%
opp 52.0%
TOV%17.4%
opp 20.4%
ORB%27.7%
opp 27.4%
FTA/FGA34.6%
opp 37.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Morris, MaCarhy3010674961111695708025548.472.352.852
33Minter, Kaden30987442138231151937291244.426.412.736
01Edwards, Marcellus30848350661155436332299.414.266.764
23Corbett, Nick3079128420386117254120960.529.286.557
11Homer, Radek3070513612927102394933577.419.273.591
15Haupt, Kevin2740311427918321614025.432.3681.000
21Tucker, Jackson2624397167971514043.516.375.786
05Krystkowiak, Ben3048289611744201613545.289.179.562
24Cremonesi, Logan303486678344472217263.463.000.533
03Ballard, Blake5362251414003.529.333.500
04Freeman, James19951615510022215.467.000.400
00Rose, Roman27600000002.500.667.000
42Akeredolu, Akeem4132101000121.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Hawaii Pacific W · Fresno Pacific W · Westmont L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Morris317.316.5+0.856+91-85.35.72.0
Minter313.714.7-1.134-89-266.71.00.3
Corbett312.39.5+2.952-11-38.00.31.7
Edwards311.011.7-0.752+113-71.01.32.0
Tucker39.73.7+5.953+15-101.01.01.3
Cremonesi35.72.2+3.560+140-03.30.00.3
Homer35.34.5+0.845+42-51.31.00.0
Haupt33.74.2-0.657+143-50.31.70.0
Krystkowiak30.03.0-3.00-290-20.30.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Minter957105.8102.2+3.6-16.7+20.3-9.0
Morris1026105.3104.5+0.8-5.9+6.7+6.0
Corbett765106.6104.6+1.9-3.8+5.7+2.4
Cremonesi33998.495.7+2.7-1.2+3.9-11.5
Freeman93113.5110.0+3.5-0.3+3.8+6.8
Edwards817104.9105.0-0.2+0.4-0.6+4.3
Haupt382104.5106.4-1.9+0.9-2.8+3.9
Tucker228100.2103.0-2.9+0.7-3.6-0.9
Krystkowiak46497.7103.0-5.3+3.4-8.7-1.4
Homer68099.6103.7-4.1+5.6-9.7-0.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Corbett Edwards Haupt Minter Morris61124.3103.7+20.658.70.0
Cremonesi Edwards Krystkowiak Minter Morris34106.488.3+18.144.80.0
Cremonesi Edwards Minter Morris Tucker26111.994.7+17.255.40.0
Cremonesi Edwards Homer Minter Morris54106.2100.1+6.147.80.0
Cremonesi Homer Krystkowiak Minter Morris2787.682.5+5.038.50.0
Corbett Edwards Homer Minter Morris295107.1104.0+3.252.10.0
Corbett Edwards Minter Morris Tucker33109.9107.5+2.452.20.0
Corbett Homer Krystkowiak Minter Morris3993.293.6-0.448.10.0
Cremonesi Haupt Krystkowiak Minter Morris4383.289.4-6.245.50.0
Corbett Edwards Krystkowiak Minter Morris49104.1112.5-8.445.70.0
Corbett Haupt Homer Minter Morris3199.9117.6-17.746.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 5 of 13 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1161 of 1200 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs Colo. ChristianH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Cal State-San MarcosH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Cal State LAA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Westminster (UT)H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Cal St. San B'dinoA1:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBAH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBAH3:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Cal Poly HumboldtH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Westmont CollegeCONFA7:30 PM
Mon Dec 14vs Dominican (Cal.)CONFH3:15 PM
Sat Dec 19at Vanguard UniversityCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Jessup UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Dominican (Cal.)CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs TBAH7:15 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Hawaii PacificCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Jan 16at Hawaii PacificCONFA6:30 PM
Mon Jan 18at ChaminadeCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at TBAATBA
Tue Jan 26vs BiolaCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Jan 30vs ChaminadeCONFH7:15 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Vanguard UniversityCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Feb 6at BiolaCONFA7:30 PM
Wed Feb 10at Saint John's University (Minnesota)A7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Point Loma Nazarene UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Jessup UniversityCONFH7:15 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Westmont CollegeCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Point Loma Nazarene UniversityCONFH7:15 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cuieagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Concordia University Irvine, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com