Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Colorado College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO

12–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Northern Colo.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–14 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.030
103.0/100
Def PPP
1.015
101.5/100
Net
+1.4
per 100
Pace
73.7
poss/game
PPG
75.9
allowed 75.2
eFG%49.0%
opp 46.9%
TOV%20.0%
opp 17.4%
ORB%34.0%
opp 28.2%
FTA/FGA33.1%
opp 37.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Nofziger, Asher26704404244811634967141869.469.333.768
24Hendler, Ty19521231641450353614134.371.230.819
10Kranz, Ryan26473199641846121223839.438.409.875
22MacFarlane, Russell264901901354392204083559.586.000.756
00Benson, Terrion25317174702545122426340.661.000.324
23Samikoglu, Orion26579169751659202512345.363.349.643
14Drummond, Christian255291647314592337251049.418.325.688
02Carter, Gavin236961615510451216633656.326.239.571
33Kihlberg, Kyle2537912115773841222102161.518.000.583
03Satcher, TJ253069530624112417229.424.286.562
05Brashear, Nick19163431641210912117.382.312.750
11Deitch, Noah1565181421233124.300.312.500
12Shively, Corey638552320102.250.250.000
32DuBois, Kamran715020200000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Centenary (LA) W · LeTourneau W · Centenary (LA) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Nofziger316.015.5+0.558+110-212.71.73.0
Benson311.37.0+4.478+120-05.00.31.0
Hendler310.712.2-1.534-32-103.02.32.0
MacFarlane310.07.3+2.765+60-06.30.71.3
Drummond36.06.6-0.650+82-42.31.01.0
Carter34.07.0-3.019-140-83.75.32.3
Kranz33.77.7-4.027-173-93.00.30.0
Deitch33.71.2+2.536+63-91.70.00.3
Samikoglu32.36.5-4.216-211-144.30.31.7
Kihlberg22.04.8-2.814-380-05.50.01.0
Satcher21.03.8-2.812-300-31.00.50.0
Brashear10.02.3-2.30-380-01.00.01.0
DuBois10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Hendler521105.697.0+8.6-5.9+14.5-9.0
Carter694105.5100.5+5.1-6.0+11.1-3.2
Nofziger700109.1104.3+4.7-5.4+10.1+7.9
Kihlberg375104.597.1+7.4-1.9+9.3-6.8
Drummond525102.798.1+4.7-2.0+6.6-7.0
Kranz474108.6106.3+2.2+0.5+1.7+8.6
Deitch6396.999.5-2.6+1.7-4.2-2.2
Benson32498.199.9-1.8+2.8-4.5-2.4
MacFarlane48896.899.7-3.0+4.8-7.8-3.4
Samikoglu57298.7103.3-4.7+8.4-13.1+3.8
Brashear16199.8110.2-10.4+3.4-13.8+10.2
Satcher30496.0106.7-10.7+6.5-17.2+7.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Carter Hendler Kranz MacFarlane Nofziger37112.881.6+31.257.50.0
Carter Hendler Kihlberg Kranz Nofziger86122.3106.6+15.852.60.0
Carter Drummond MacFarlane Nofziger Samikoglu3888.382.6+5.741.10.0
Carter Hendler MacFarlane Nofziger Samikoglu4390.2101.9-11.744.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1051 of 1040 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Northern Colo.A7:30 PM
Mon Nov 9at Colorado School of MinesA6:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at UC Santa CruzA5:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at TBAATBA
Mon Nov 23at Lewis & ClarkA3:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAN12:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Washington University in St. LouisH2:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs TBAH12:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs ChicagoH2:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at Ozarks (AR)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at HendrixCONFA6:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs LeTourneauCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Centenary (LA)CONFH2:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs TBAN3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs TBAN3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs WartburgH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAN3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Calvin UniversityH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs University of St. Thomas (Texas)CONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at Texas LutheranCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at TBAA6:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs DallasCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Jan 17vs AustinCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at LeTourneauCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Centenary (LA)CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at University of St. Thomas (Texas)CONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs Texas LutheranCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Feb 7vs TBAH2:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at DallasCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at AustinCONFA6:00 PM
Fri Feb 19vs Ozarks (AR)CONFH7:30 PM
Sun Feb 21vs HendrixCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs Arizona St.NTBA
Sat Feb 27vs Arizona St.NTBA
Sun Feb 28vs Arizona St.NTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cctigers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Colorado College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com