Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Coastal Carolina University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Sun Belt Conference · Conway, SC

19–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Eastern Mich.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–13 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.053
105.3/100
Def PPP
1.052
105.2/100
Net
+0.1
per 100
Pace
69.6
poss/game
PPG
73.3
allowed 72.6
eFG%48.6%
opp 46.4%
TOV%15.4%
opp 12.2%
ORB%28.0%
opp 26.6%
FTA/FGA31.8%
opp 34.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Beadle, Joshua32103356812523102948327485.429.263.797
00Dancler, Aj32105749917519156674725476.402.393.757
02Jones, Rasheed321160474146161309347311558.398.367.807
21Hill, Reggie3178120618044136254220256.352.351.721
03Craig, Dajohn32408145491336121510136.398.372.889
04Peat, Nadjrick3273413618258124434105489.686.000.635
01Thompson, Tristan326281291333598252491148.410.161.651
15Green, Derrick31330658952375133880.657.000.432
13Macvicar, Braeden2417463481929381528.300.296.688
14Ngopot, Jerry2520053551540343224.344.281.000
30Dunlap, Charles3124312000041.000.000.000
11Keil, Jackson622420233102.250.0001.000
20Martin, Connor311021100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Georgia St. W · James Madison W · Ga. Southern L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Dancler320.315.6+4.751+1110-214.02.02.0
Beadle320.017.8+2.241-23-145.73.01.7
Jones310.714.8-4.129-116-273.32.01.3
Thompson36.04.0+2.055+140-14.70.70.0
Hill35.76.6-1.026-92-103.30.71.3
Craig35.34.5+0.842+24-112.70.30.7
Peat33.04.2-1.250-190-08.00.01.3
Green31.32.1-0.8100+340-01.70.00.3
Ngopot10.02.1-2.10-340-01.00.00.0
Keil10.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.00.0
Martin10.00.0+0.00+00-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Ngopot199116.0102.6+13.4-1.4+14.8-2.9
Hill777105.7102.2+3.5-2.8+6.3-6.8
Thompson621107.0103.8+3.2-1.4+4.7-2.5
Craig397109.0105.3+3.7-0.4+4.2+0.3
Macvicar17197.295.1+2.1+0.7+1.4-11.5
Peat735102.7102.6+0.1+1.8-1.7-5.6
Beadle1029106.1105.8+0.3+2.9-2.6+3.3
Green330110.7116.5-5.9+3.0-8.9+15.1
Dancler1055104.5106.2-1.8+11.9-13.7+6.1
Jones1153105.3107.2-1.9+22.1-24.0+18.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Beadle Dancler Jones Ngopot Thompson27133.493.4+40.056.70.0
Beadle Hill Jones Peat Thompson26132.6100.7+31.965.20.0
Craig Dancler Hill Jones Peat28132.5102.0+30.555.60.0
Beadle Dancler Hill Jones Ngopot25121.3108.3+13.060.80.0
Dancler Green Hill Jones Thompson35130.3128.5+1.854.70.0
Beadle Craig Jones Peat Thompson29112.0112.1-0.142.90.0
Beadle Dancler Green Hill Jones71120.1121.1-0.956.60.0
Beadle Dancler Hill Jones Peat33797.4101.0-3.645.70.0
Beadle Dancler Jones Peat Thompson109104.0113.1-9.146.00.0
Beadle Dancler Green Jones Thompson4398.5110.5-12.048.40.0
Beadle Dancler Green Jones Macvicar31112.9128.1-15.246.70.0
Dancler Hill Jones Peat Thompson2776.398.4-22.134.80.0
Craig Dancler Green Jones Thompson3785.8117.2-31.551.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1302 of 1280 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Eastern Mich.H7:00 PM
Thu Nov 5at DukeA8:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs USC UpstateH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at WisconsinA8:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at TennesseeA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs CampbellH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Western Ill.H3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Queens (NC)A7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs WinthropH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at East CarolinaA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs TBAH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at Georgia SouthernCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at TroyCONFA4:30 PM
Tue Dec 22at William & MaryA12:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Louisiana TechH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs La.-MonroeCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Southern Miss.CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at South Ala.CONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs La.-LafayetteCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Appalachian St.CONFA6:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs MarshallCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Georgia SouthernCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Georgia St.CONFA8:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs James MadisonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAATBA
Thu Feb 11at MarshallCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Old DominionCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Georgia St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at James MadisonCONFA5:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs Appalachian St.CONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at Old DominionCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goccusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Coastal Carolina University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com