Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Clark University (Massachusetts)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA

12–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at St. Joseph's (Me.)

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–14 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.092
109.2/100
Def PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Net
+1.5
per 100
Pace
67.8
poss/game
PPG
74.0
allowed 72.9
eFG%53.3%
opp 53.0%
TOV%21.5%
opp 19.8%
ORB%37.0%
opp 29.1%
FTA/FGA37.5%
opp 37.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Iscandari, Aliaun26767484982672787464478.475.333.738
05John, Boluwasefe2371633915777803555313078.571.182.565
13Neumann, Reid268293197313602841211156.364.331.829
22Squires, Kyle2676026973264726269573.444.385.714
04Pridgen, Quentin21689194168291391197633546.474.361.733
03Matanmi, Malik2645010610352512929101550.511.000.311
23Small, Elijah1220474552332558917.689.000.571
02Clarke, Christopher242415246212510174326.383.091.556
10Clark, Trace13205391914515913224.371.333.556
24Hendry, Emmett14138261129594022.333.211.500
08Fridia, David2215619257182154320.227.182.778
12Wheeler, Octavius434271635402.143.000.000
33Derrick, Aedan23021102001.000.000.000
30Reed, Kadin23000000200.000.000.000
00Danforth, Kelvin11000000000.000.000.000
40Hamilton, Emmett11000000001.000.000.000
11Scott, Cayton23000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Emerson L · Springfield L · Salve Regina L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Iscandari328.718.6+10.146-12-206.35.33.7
Squires311.310.3+1.052+89-173.30.01.0
Neumann39.312.3-2.932-49-273.30.71.7
John39.014.7-5.729-281-45.30.32.0
Clarke34.72.2+2.533-50-25.30.30.3
Matanmi34.04.1-0.145-60-03.72.72.0
Small12.06.2-4.2100+310-00.00.00.0
Fridia30.70.9-0.217-60-31.70.00.7
Reed10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Derrick10.00.0+0.00—0-01.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Pridgen681112.8104.4+8.4-12.4+20.8-9.4
Matanmi451111.9104.7+7.3-3.2+10.5-5.1
Small202112.6108.1+4.5+0.6+3.8+0.7
Squires756110.2108.0+2.2-1.2+3.5+1.6
Iscandari746110.0108.2+1.8+0.1+1.7+2.3
Neumann816111.1109.4+1.7+0.1+1.6+8.8
Wheeler4293.491.5+1.9+1.3+0.6-16.8
Clark201106.2108.8-2.6+2.3-5.0+1.6
Fridia155104.1109.1-5.0+2.5-7.4+1.8
John713105.6107.3-1.6+8.1-9.7-0.9
Hendry143100.9110.0-9.1+3.1-12.2+2.9
Clarke237100.4114.2-13.8+6.1-19.9+8.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Clarke Iscandari Matanmi Neumann Squires25131.2103.9+27.366.70.0
John Matanmi Neumann Pridgen Squires29121.2107.1+14.160.70.0
Iscandari Matanmi Neumann Pridgen Squires49125.5116.1+9.353.00.0
Iscandari John Neumann Pridgen Squires179101.7101.1+0.649.40.0
Iscandari John Matanmi Neumann Squires63104.2104.6-0.444.70.0
Iscandari John Matanmi Neumann Pridgen32104.5105.0-0.550.00.0
Clarke Iscandari John Neumann Squires4279.5126.6-47.144.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1031 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at St. Joseph's (Me.)A2:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at HussonA2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Roger WilliamsH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at NicholsA4:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Western Conn. St.H7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Rhode Island Col.H7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs BrandeisH6:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs WPICONFH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at BrandeisA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TuftsH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs BabsonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Salve ReginaCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Coast GuardCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs EmersonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at SpringfieldCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at WPICONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at BabsonCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Salve ReginaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at Coast GuardCONFA1:45 PM
Wed Feb 10at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at EmersonCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs SpringfieldCONFH7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from clarkathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Clark University (Massachusetts), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com