Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Chicago State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Northeast Conference · Chicago, IL

7–25 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Texas

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–25 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.004
100.4/100
Def PPP
1.161
116.1/100
Net
-15.7
per 100
Pace
65.5
poss/game
PPG
65.8
allowed 76.1
eFG%45.5%
opp 56.6%
TOV%16.0%
opp 20.4%
ORB%29.4%
opp 34.2%
FTA/FGA30.2%
opp 37.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Ray , CJ329944331507377484227381.423.372.852
04Tankersley, Marcus30918391931182756121146.454.233.656
03Cockrill III, Doyel28681330731360552927031.380.364.833
21Bush, Braelon2667621850248813633032.387.277.914
08Byard, Stephen2249621610638681730171660.469.417.734
22Cox, Dailliss3248410010340637129176.468.333.692
09Robinson , Malek324899550545282557176.321.318.704
10Sands, Corey3052287571641181213037.309.258.765
05Gibson, Chauncey1523674359261816828.300.264.429
11Larvadain III, Lionel212375824024152116233.294.200.714
15Owens , Joseph2629254562135615101459.537.000.625
06Zatsepin , Daniel28213233615212615036.333.500.500
25Thomas, Dakari2194131129116011.429.000.636
20Delancy, CJ65710116522109.444.0001.000
01Jean-Charles, Deshawn436352320105.000.000.750

Last 3 Games

LIU L · Wagner L · LIU L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Byard315.79.8+5.852+51-38.31.01.7
Ray312.713.5-0.947+52-64.04.32.7
Cockrill III311.311.8-0.529-96-231.72.01.3
Tankersley310.313.0-2.752+72-33.31.32.0
Bush37.78.4-0.734-43-121.73.00.3
Robinson31.73.0-1.333+10-00.70.30.3
Cox31.33.1-1.867+200-01.00.00.0
Owens31.32.1-0.7100+460-01.30.00.3
Larvadain III21.52.8-1.317-131-21.00.00.0
Sands31.02.9-1.925-60-31.00.30.0
Zatsepin30.00.8-0.80-330-00.70.00.3
Thomas10.00.6-0.60—0-01.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Ray991102.2114.1-11.9-27.9+16.0-8.0
Cockrill III679106.2116.0-9.8-23.3+13.5-0.1
Thomas9490.1100.9-10.7-16.5+5.8-16.7
Owens28797.4110.5-13.1-16.6+3.5-7.3
Robinson48897.8112.4-14.6-17.2+2.6-6.5
Zatsepin215100.4114.3-13.9-16.1+2.3-2.2
Delancy56105.2119.0-13.8-15.8+2.0+3.1
Gibson23198.4115.7-17.3-15.3-1.9-0.5
Cox48496.7115.1-18.4-14.2-4.2-1.6
Bush669102.3120.8-18.5-13.4-5.1+9.4
Larvadain III23499.1119.1-20.0-14.7-5.3+3.7
Byard495100.7121.1-20.4-12.8-7.6+8.1
Sands51993.4114.0-20.6-12.5-8.0-3.6
Tankersley914100.9119.3-18.5-9.8-8.7+10.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cockrill III Cox Gibson Ray Tankersley27111.295.6+15.656.40.0
Bush Byard Cockrill III Ray Tankersley92116.5106.8+9.750.90.0
Cox Ray Robinson Sands Tankersley8294.1109.6-15.543.10.0
Bush Cockrill III Cox Ray Tankersley39100.6120.4-19.843.30.0
Bush Cockrill III Owens Ray Tankersley38112.8133.1-20.356.30.0
Bush Cox Ray Sands Tankersley3689.9124.6-34.743.20.0
Bush Byard Cockrill III Ray Sands29102.3151.6-49.344.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1278 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 21vs TBAHTBA
Wed Oct 28vs Roosevelt UniversityHTBA
Mon Nov 2at TexasA8:00 PM
Thu Nov 5at UIWA5:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs South Carolina St.H6:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Cal BaptistA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at San DiegoA6:30 PM
Sun Nov 15at Loyola MarymountA1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Ill.-ChicagoATBA
Sun Nov 22at MarquetteA12:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at BradleyATBA
Mon Nov 30at EvansvilleA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Murray St.ATBA
Sat Dec 5vs Illinois St.H1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at ValparaisoA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at South DakotaA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at MissouriA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at NorthwesternA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Central Conn. St.CONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at FDUCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at WagnerCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Long IslandCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs New HavenCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs WagnerCONFH11:00 AM
Sat Jan 23vs StonehillCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Le MoyneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Mercyhurst UniversityCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs FDUCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Long IslandCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at New HavenCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Mercyhurst UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Le MoyneCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Central Conn. St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at StonehillCONFA2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gocsucougars.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Chicago State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com