Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Central Michigan University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Mid-American Conference · Mount Pleasant, MI

10–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at La.-Monroe

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–21 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.071
107.1/100
Def PPP
1.131
113.1/100
Net
-5.9
per 100
Pace
68.5
poss/game
PPG
73.4
allowed 76.9
eFG%52.3%
opp 53.4%
TOV%18.5%
opp 17.7%
ORB%29.8%
opp 33.7%
FTA/FGA31.9%
opp 38.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Adley, Tamario3189639814551941096948880.470.351.731
32Claerbaut, Nathan31912381171571144844136460.577.000.679
10Brooks, Phat Phat318643419123681217041976.421.176.733
33McIntire, Logan30739314691356414130564.419.404.788
13Garner, Keenan317422341697099505433571.535.471.592
21Mullen, Nick3159117012130912525172965.508.147.686
03Whitaker, Jaxson315691683973231176244.391.345.833
02Kampen, Jalen202788130426894324.423.312.688
24Johnson, Jr., Rodney91568034925981214.507.333.600
22Ashford, Will27314653682818227332.387.214.647
11Nation, Kayden1493381019764011.394.312.875
23Brooks, Jorden1246532121105.154.100.000

Last 3 Games

Buffalo W · Akron L · Ball St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Adley315.312.8+2.545-23-135.33.72.7
P.Brooks313.011.0+2.046+42-64.04.73.3
Claerbaut312.712.3+0.465+80-03.72.01.3
McIntire311.010.5+0.550+811-220.31.31.3
Whitaker36.05.4+0.650+114-92.71.00.7
Garner34.07.5-3.520-340-17.72.72.7
Kampen34.04.0-0.040-22-43.00.30.3
Mullen33.35.5-2.244-60-22.30.31.0
Nation10.02.7-2.70—0-00.00.00.0
Ashford10.02.4-2.40—0-00.00.00.0
J.Brooks10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Claerbaut897110.1111.3-1.2-16.9+15.7-6.5
Adley898111.9113.1-1.3-16.7+15.5+0.2
Johnson154110.0104.3+5.7-7.0+12.7-10.0
McIntire732113.0113.7-0.6-12.8+12.2+1.4
Nation90102.0106.9-4.9-5.5+0.6-6.6
P.Brooks864107.5113.9-6.3-3.3-3.1+2.7
Mullen585105.1113.3-8.2-3.0-5.2+0.5
Garner743107.9115.5-7.7-2.1-5.6+6.2
Kampen27797.6107.9-10.3-4.1-6.1-6.7
Ashford307102.3112.8-10.5-3.8-6.7-0.4
J.Brooks4498.5115.9-17.4-5.0-12.4+3.0
Whitaker561100.8116.2-15.5+2.8-18.2+5.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Adley Claerbaut Garner Kampen McIntire26125.098.1+26.965.30.0
Adley P.Brooks Claerbaut McIntire Mullen45117.2103.1+14.258.70.0
Adley P.Brooks Claerbaut Garner McIntire243123.2109.7+13.560.10.0
Adley P.Brooks Garner McIntire Mullen33131.4127.6+3.860.20.0
Adley P.Brooks Claerbaut Mullen Whitaker4996.9120.3-23.449.30.0
Adley P.Brooks Claerbaut Garner Whitaker7497.4122.5-25.146.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1231 of 1240 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 38 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18vs Saginaw ValleyH3:00 PM
Tue Oct 27vs North ParkH7:30 PM
Mon Nov 2at La.-MonroeA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs AlmaH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Youngstown St.H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Northern Ky.A3:30 PM
Tue Nov 17at DaytonA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at PittsburghA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Notre DameA8:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Miami (OH)CONFATBA
Sat Dec 5vs OhioCONFHTBA
Wed Dec 9vs Kent St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Eastern Mich.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at ArkansasA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs TBAH3:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs ToledoCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs Bowling GreenCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Ball St.CONFA1:30 PM
Tue Jan 12vs BuffaloCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at UMassCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Jan 19at AkronCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Western Mich.CONFHTBA
Tue Jan 26at ToledoCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Kent St.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs UMassCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAHTBA
Tue Feb 9vs Eastern Mich.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at OhioCONFATBA
Tue Feb 16at BuffaloCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Miami (OH)CONFHTBA
Tue Feb 23at Bowling GreenCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Western Mich.CONFA5:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs AkronCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Mar 5vs Ball St.CONFH7:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 11vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cmuchippewas.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Central Michigan University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com