Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Cedarville University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Cedarville, OH

13–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 9 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–15 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.123
112.3/100
Def PPP
1.091
109.1/100
Net
+3.2
per 100
Pace
68.7
poss/game
PPG
77.1
allowed 75.1
eFG%55.4%
opp 53.9%
TOV%15.8%
opp 17.8%
ORB%26.9%
opp 27.3%
FTA/FGA31.0%
opp 33.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Ruffolo, Anthony288754641121894715336140.446.319.821
11Johnson, Sam26733388153501032828112247.620.391.536
00Davis, Jaylen267313748712753929341040.444.383.871
15Gibson, Will28643185108238510057242158.510.286.446
12Sellars, Ethan26626171461135453733250.384.364.857
07Whiteside, Jonathan284431701164076141513372.667.000.548
24Blair III, Curtis284701391003466272613537.402.250.674
02Harmison, Mikail2638511642222092310142.379.296.885
09Jonathan, Jordan285049433429432322244.530.417.737
10Blanton, Drew211393516214733016.464.538.500
14Woodall, Brady5191351430103.667.500.000
34Smith, Aaron314652311015.750.000.000
22Munger, Justin39451402001.500.0001.000
28Grunt, Tomas12000000000.000.000.000
04Ruble, Trevor27000000101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Walsh L · Lake Erie L · Tiffin W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Ruffolo318.016.6+1.452+83-125.31.33.0
Davis318.014.4+3.649+47-193.31.32.0
Whiteside37.76.1+1.667+00-05.30.01.0
Gibson36.36.6-0.347-40-13.04.03.0
Blair III35.05.0+0.033-72-63.71.71.3
Sellars34.76.6-1.936-24-103.02.02.0
Johnson113.014.9-1.975+130-14.01.02.0
Jonathan33.03.4-0.430-230-41.01.01.0
Harmison23.04.5-1.567+292-31.00.00.0
Blanton10.01.7-1.70—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Blanton129122.8102.4+20.4+1.2+19.2-7.8
Jonathan506116.1105.7+10.4-2.2+12.6-6.5
Whiteside457114.0105.0+9.0-0.4+9.4-7.5
Blair III465113.9104.9+9.0-0.3+9.3-7.5
Harmison388113.8110.6+3.2+4.0-0.8+2.3
Sellars564109.7109.1+0.6+7.2-6.6-0.2
Davis677111.5110.3+1.2+8.3-7.1+3.2
Johnson681114.6113.7+0.9+8.6-7.7+12.6
Gibson562110.1113.3-3.3+11.4-14.7+8.5
Ruffolo819111.7111.5+0.2+15.9-15.7+10.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Blair III Davis Gibson Ruffolo Sellars34101.178.9+22.253.80.0
Davis Johnson Jonathan Ruffolo Whiteside52108.394.1+14.250.00.0
Blair III Harmison Jonathan Ruffolo Whiteside31114.7102.7+12.057.30.0
Gibson Harmison Johnson Ruffolo Sellars34138.0128.2+9.871.30.0
Davis Johnson Ruffolo Sellars Whiteside46107.0107.4-0.354.80.0
Blair III Gibson Johnson Ruffolo Sellars39116.2119.6-3.557.40.0
Davis Gibson Johnson Jonathan Ruffolo44109.2116.8-7.652.30.0
Davis Gibson Johnson Ruffolo Sellars159110.6119.1-8.558.10.0
Blair III Davis Jonathan Ruffolo Whiteside37105.0127.0-22.050.00.0
Blair III Davis Gibson Jonathan Ruffolo29103.4135.3-32.045.70.0
Harmison Johnson Ruffolo Sellars Whiteside2972.4127.8-55.532.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1060 of 1120 minutes (95%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs QuincyH5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TrumanH3:15 PM
Wed Nov 18at Roosevelt UniversityA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Lincoln MemorialATBA
Tue Nov 24vs Ill.- SpringfieldH5:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Ky. WesleyanCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Dec 5at Ohio DominicanCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Thomas MoreCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Dec 12at AshlandCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs TBAH12:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at WalshCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at FindlayCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs TBAH4:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TiffinCONFH3:15 PM
Thu Jan 14at Northwood UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at HillsdaleCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Lake ErieCONFH3:15 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Northwood UniversityCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Jan 30at MaloneCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Lake ErieCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs HillsdaleCONFH3:15 PM
Thu Feb 11vs FindlayCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Ohio DominicanCONFH7:45 PM
Thu Feb 18at Ky. WesleyanCONFA7:45 PM
Sat Feb 20at Thomas MoreCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs WalshCONFH7:45 PM
Sat Feb 27vs MaloneCONFH3:15 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.yellowjackets.cedarville.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Cedarville University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com