Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Campbell University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Coastal Athletic Association · Buies Creek, NC

16–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at North Carolina St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–18 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.131
113.1/100
Def PPP
1.110
111.0/100
Net
+2.1
per 100
Pace
70.0
poss/game
PPG
79.1
allowed 77.6
eFG%51.5%
opp 52.9%
TOV%17.6%
opp 17.5%
ORB%35.4%
opp 30.6%
FTA/FGA42.4%
opp 35.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
09Smith, DJ3411696471202991736352573.388.339.836
02Johnson, Jeremiah3411015171202199657224881.449.374.865
13Butka, Dovydas311049431264102162817340371.503.167.553
07Gregory, Cam341135273105297678422410115.434.331.765
00Fields Jr., Chris2750526218569116435430973.463.077.646
01Cook, Tasos33819237651748382527363.402.358.792
11Newton, Muneer3466022816772952738141987.707.000.484
22Butka, Dominykas23158423011199128210.469.222.625
04Bidwell, Broc12582441344315.444.429.500
05Kalambay, Enoch1089202491558319.333.125.000
45Frank, Terren75010523332110.333.000.667
32Marcellinus, Daniel27020201104.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Stony Brook W · UNCW W · Monmouth L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Johnson319.315.2+4.152+75-115.72.73.0
Smith317.319.0-1.752+136-162.32.31.0
D.Butka312.713.9-1.256+50-26.75.04.3
Fields Jr.39.09.7-0.752+60-26.31.32.7
Cook38.77.2+1.529-113-111.71.00.3
Newton38.36.7+1.677+60-15.00.01.7
Gregory36.38.0-1.747+31-72.70.31.7
D.Butka10.01.8-1.80—0-00.00.00.0
Bidwell10.02.0-2.00—0-00.00.00.0
Frank10.01.4-1.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Bidwell57130.299.2+31.0+0.5+30.5-12.4
D.Butka154113.096.6+16.4-0.1+16.5-16.6
Fields Jr.506112.3105.4+6.9-0.9+7.8-9.1
Smith1167113.0110.5+2.5-0.5+2.9-3.3
Johnson1099114.5112.5+2.0+2.2-0.2+7.3
Newton662113.8112.5+1.3+2.8-1.6+3.0
Gregory1133112.7111.1+1.6+4.1-2.4+0.6
D.Butka1046113.1111.8+1.3+4.6-3.3+3.4
Kalambay86106.1107.6-1.5+2.3-3.9-3.6
Cook814111.6114.5-2.9+9.7-12.6+8.9
Frank51113.7125.4-11.8+2.6-14.4+15.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cook Fields Jr. Johnson Newton Smith26132.088.8+43.162.50.0
D.Butka Cook Fields Jr. Johnson Smith51126.5107.5+18.959.90.0
D.Butka Cook Gregory Johnson Smith148127.2115.1+12.154.20.0
Cook Gregory Johnson Newton Smith87122.3114.8+7.555.10.0
D.Butka Cook Fields Jr. Gregory Smith93102.895.5+7.342.10.0
D.Butka Gregory Johnson Newton Smith279112.5107.9+4.551.30.0
D.Butka Fields Jr. Gregory Johnson Smith152109.6105.8+3.750.40.0
D.Butka Cook Gregory Johnson Newton51120.4123.4-2.957.60.0
Cook Frank Gregory Johnson Smith29120.3131.8-11.552.40.0
D.Butka Cook Fields Jr. Gregory Johnson45105.3133.2-28.058.70.0
D.Butka Cook Gregory Newton Smith5997.5133.0-35.546.00.0
D.Butka Cook Johnson Newton Smith3598.0134.4-36.441.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1356 of 1360 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 13vs Francis MarionH7:00 PM
Sun Oct 25at South CarolinaA2:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at North Carolina St.A7:30 PM
Sun Nov 8at Western Mich.A2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at East Tenn. St.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs USC UpstateHTBA
Wed Nov 18at OklahomaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Kansas St.A7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Coastal Caro.A7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at LongwoodA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Norfolk St.HTBA
Wed Dec 9at DavidsonA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Gardner-WebbA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at DukeA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at East CarolinaA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at Mississippi St.A6:30 PM
Thu Dec 31at UNCWCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TowsonCONFH12:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs ElonCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 9vs North Carolina A&TCONFHTBA
Thu Jan 14at Col. of CharlestonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at William & MaryCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs Stony BrookCONFHTBA
Mon Jan 25at HamptonCONFA8:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs HofstraCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 30vs UNCWCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 4at MonmouthCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Stony BrookCONFATBA
Thu Feb 11vs DrexelCONFHTBA
Sat Feb 13vs William & MaryCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 18at NortheasternCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at ElonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at North Carolina A&TCONFATBA
Tue Mar 2vs Col. of CharlestonCONFHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gocamels.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Campbell University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com