Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Calvin University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI

19–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Wis.-Eau Claire

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–8 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.121
112.1/100
Def PPP
0.939
93.9/100
Net
+18.2
per 100
Pace
71.1
poss/game
PPG
79.7
allowed 67.1
eFG%54.5%
opp 42.9%
TOV%17.1%
opp 14.9%
ORB%26.9%
opp 21.2%
FTA/FGA37.7%
opp 37.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Overway, Jalen27864625289752149065112950.617.261.713
01Winkle, Trevin27846353163161478463301675.500.366.877
05Ressler, Luka278032491201210812552411270.505.425.586
02Swartz, Parker2777524211230824336152158.358.254.767
12Scott, Jordan2044717460144637308050.431.340.709
11Ruckard, Zion27521169671651351822162.443.333.895
23Ewing, Brady2738812664559202481047.518.438.708
00McIllwain, Justin27412114571443181620032.392.115.721
22Heagle, Ben17943025817331112.480.000.353
30Keefer, Jaydon1473211111024215.259.2271.000
15Winkle, Quincy73312105553112.444.375.500
34Sall, Quinton723971621011.273.111.500
20Carlson, Tyler926710110111.600.500.000
35Teksen, Tuna411621111101.5001.0001.000
03DeKuiper, Michael936591890113.250.0001.000
10O'Mara, Bryce39421100101.500.0001.000
33Spoelman, Andy613321112102.3331.000.000
14Riebel, Luke826361502001.091.100.000

Last 3 Games

Hope W · Adrian W · Hope L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Overway321.323.1-1.855-70-511.03.02.3
T.Winkle315.013.1+1.948-21-115.74.01.7
Ressler311.79.2+2.450-19-173.35.71.0
Swartz311.09.0+2.038+27-162.01.71.0
Scott38.78.7-0.047+43-73.02.30.7
Ruckard38.36.3+2.169+253-52.73.01.0
McIllwain34.04.2-0.280+410-00.30.00.7
Ewing33.74.7-1.067+152-32.70.70.3
Sall15.01.3+3.740+130-32.00.01.0
Keefer13.01.5+1.5100+741-11.00.00.0
Carlson12.00.8+1.2100+400-00.01.00.0
O'Mara12.01.3+0.750+00-11.00.00.0
Heagle11.01.8-0.80-480-02.00.00.0
Q.Winkle10.01.7-1.70-440-24.02.01.0
Riebel10.00.4-0.40—0-01.00.00.0
Spoelman10.00.5-0.50—0-01.01.00.0
Teksen10.01.5-1.50-500-00.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Overway852116.391.3+25.1-8.3+33.3-12.5
Ressler798115.693.7+21.9+6.7+15.1-0.8
T.Winkle839113.593.4+20.1+11.1+8.9-2.3
Ruckard521112.293.9+18.3+17.9+0.4-0.1
Ewing387112.195.4+16.7+18.9-2.2+2.4
Scott448109.893.1+16.8+19.1-2.3-1.5
Swartz764112.195.5+16.5+21.9-5.4+5.5
McIllwain412108.496.9+11.5+22.2-10.7+4.8
Keefer7295.092.0+3.0+19.2-16.2-2.1
Heagle9196.9110.5-13.6+21.0-34.6+18.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ewing Overway Ressler Ruckard T.Winkle44136.276.6+59.769.50.0
McIllwain Overway Ressler Ruckard Swartz25141.287.3+53.960.00.0
McIllwain Overway Ruckard Swartz T.Winkle37133.686.6+47.056.10.0
Ewing Overway Ressler Ruckard Swartz27117.678.6+39.059.00.0
McIllwain Overway Ressler Ruckard T.Winkle39107.368.8+38.555.60.0
Overway Ressler Scott Swartz T.Winkle197119.384.3+35.057.90.0
Ewing Overway Ressler Swartz T.Winkle40130.3101.0+29.364.50.0
Overway Ressler Ruckard Swartz T.Winkle114114.9100.5+14.551.50.0
McIllwain Overway Ressler Swartz T.Winkle74105.495.4+10.049.50.0
Overway Ruckard Scott Swartz T.Winkle26101.6125.0-23.457.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1070 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 22at Ferris St.A6:30 PM
Fri Nov 6at Wis.-Eau ClaireA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at Wis.-StoutA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Edgewood UniversityH1:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Messiah UniversityH12:30 PM
Tue Nov 24at CarthageA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Howard PayneH3:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs Hardin-SimmonsH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Wis.-La CrosseH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Ohio WesleyanH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Hampden-SydneyN3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Colorado Col.A3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at AlmaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs AdrianCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs KalamazooCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at AlbionCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs TrineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs HopeCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at The University of OlivetCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs AlbionCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at AdrianCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at KalamazooCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs The University of OlivetCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at TrineCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs AlmaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at HopeCONFA7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from calvinknights.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Calvin University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com