Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California State University, Stanislaus

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Turlock, CA

13–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Jessup University

Fri Nov 13 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–15 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.061
106.1/100
Def PPP
1.055
105.5/100
Net
+0.6
per 100
Pace
67.4
poss/game
PPG
71.5
allowed 70.8
eFG%50.4%
opp 49.3%
TOV%18.4%
opp 18.2%
ORB%32.7%
opp 30.8%
FTA/FGA32.4%
opp 34.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
14Johnson, Malachi28758360205651402638183261.503.312.772
11French, Lloyd287882821203684603534165.426.296.646
12Lindsey, Donjae22515264461432456122537.508.383.789
24Ameyaw, Daniel26564214146509623407571.519.308.473
02Cibull, Jason2855116836828432715038.350.330.897
10Ordonio, Tahjae23355142531340241114527.475.410.865
03Jones III, Mark27531118562135663916131.368.200.625
15Johnson, Malik22328116882761101872142.480.200.457
13Newman-Gomez, Antony1930510944113315125413.514.389.875
05Zimmer, Jason122981082552014811218.422.442.833
04Johnson, Javon2327367421329101410116.370.256.750
01Smith, Jordan282612536142211164127.276.167.875
20Chavarin, Samuel9531680842405.294.385.500
32Funk, JJ851111257272111.400.000.500
00Strickland, Sky719220235005.333.000.000

Last 3 Games

Cal State LA L · Cal St. East Bay L · San Fran. St. W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
M.Johnson313.012.9+0.149-21-67.70.32.3
Lindsey311.312.0-0.752+13-104.01.32.0
Newman-Gomez38.35.7+2.647-54-93.71.31.7
French38.010.1-2.137-64-73.31.30.7
M.Johnson37.75.3+2.440-80-35.31.01.3
Cibull36.36.0+0.344+93-70.30.70.7
Ameyaw33.38.2-4.936-161-15.31.00.7
Jones III33.34.4-1.033-31-21.02.01.3
Ordonio16.06.2-0.240-72-42.03.01.0
Smith31.70.9+0.867+391-20.70.30.7
J.Johnson22.02.9-0.967+300-00.01.00.5
Funk10.01.4-1.40—0-01.00.00.0
Chavarin10.01.8-1.80-290-11.00.00.0
Strickland10.00.3-0.30-330-10.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Chavarin51124.480.6+43.9-1.6+45.5-26.2
Funk50116.582.3+34.3-1.0+35.2-24.3
Lindsey513111.6106.4+5.3-3.6+8.9+1.6
Newman-Gomez303110.4105.2+5.2-1.0+6.2-0.4
M.Johnson327109.2104.2+4.9-1.1+6.1-1.8
Zimmer298111.8106.9+5.0-1.0+6.0+1.9
Ordonio356111.7108.3+3.3-0.6+3.9+4.1
J.Johnson270100.497.7+2.7-0.1+2.8-10.3
Jones III527100.999.7+1.2+0.1+1.1-10.7
French784108.7108.0+0.8+0.2+0.6+8.2
M.Johnson754107.1108.9-1.7+5.3-7.1+10.3
Smith262101.3107.4-6.0+2.5-8.6+2.4
Cibull55297.8105.2-7.4+8.3-15.6-0.6
Ameyaw566101.4108.9-7.5+8.7-16.2+6.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
French M.Johnson M.Johnson Jones III Lindsey26134.089.4+44.647.10.0
Ameyaw French M.Johnson Lindsey Zimmer121122.9114.5+8.460.90.0
Cibull French M.Johnson M.Johnson Ordonio26125.4120.9+4.561.50.0
French M.Johnson Lindsey Newman-Gomez Ordonio30117.7115.1+2.661.40.0
Ameyaw Cibull French M.Johnson Jones III8181.7118.6-36.941.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1126 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 41 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at Jessup UniversityA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Dominican (Cal.)N5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAN5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Saint Martin'sH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Seattle PacificH7:30 PM
Wed Nov 25at Westmont CollegeA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Cal St. San B'dinoCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Chico StateCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Fresno PacificH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20at Cal St. Monterey BayCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs TBAH3:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at Cal St. East BayCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Cal State-San MarcosCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Cal St. San B'dinoCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs San Fran. St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Cal State-San MarcosCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at UC MercedCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs MenloH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at MenloA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Cal Poly HumboldtCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Fresno PacificA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at San Fran. St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs UC MercedCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at TBAA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Cal St. East BayCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Cal State-San MarcosCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 15vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.warriorathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California State University, Stanislaus, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com