Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California State University, San Marcos

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Marcos, CA

14–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Cal Poly

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–14 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Def PPP
1.066
106.6/100
Net
+1.1
per 100
Pace
67.3
poss/game
PPG
72.5
allowed 71.3
eFG%48.8%
opp 53.2%
TOV%17.6%
opp 20.0%
ORB%32.9%
opp 29.6%
FTA/FGA38.1%
opp 32.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Love, Keavie24613322851966384923166.430.301.846
05Stratton, Dexter2258628717053117183614446.459.308.772
06Carrillo, Chris28549264351223464226233.488.390.786
03Tengan, Max26587223411130353118046.461.395.818
02Ragen, Aaron28689191832855291612047.483.469.775
11Leslie, Jaylin285831761044361342829256.399.375.688
04Boone, Micah28508172861868112815331.418.263.614
07Simon, Nate2750315932527482621231.300.259.885
25Rofer, Remington28618118993465222220359.320.254.583
22Munitlak, Veljko282918682325012256130.405.000.581
10Mballa, Chanel2215822351322376032.476.000.400
08Conner, Ryan413620200001.500.667.000
20Harvey, Myles627462411303.400.000.000

Last 3 Games

Chico St. W · Cal Poly Humboldt L · Cal Poly Humboldt L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Carrillo314.39.4+4.961+123-82.31.01.3
Love312.713.4-0.832-112-124.70.31.0
Boone311.76.1+5.550+81-93.70.71.0
Leslie35.06.3-1.336-41-65.01.31.3
Munitlak33.73.1+0.656+150-02.00.00.7
Rofer32.74.2-1.515-170-73.30.31.3
Stratton17.013.0-6.040-61-25.00.01.0
Simon31.75.9-4.215-151-70.72.31.3
Ragen31.36.8-5.514-341-71.70.00.0
Mballa22.01.0+1.050+20-04.00.00.5
Tengan31.08.6-7.611-351-42.30.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Mballa158121.3103.6+17.7-1.5+19.2-3.4
Tengan586113.2105.7+7.4-5.4+12.8-1.7
Simon502112.8105.6+7.2-3.8+11.1-1.8
Munitlak292107.6102.0+5.6-0.4+6.0-6.1
Love611107.2103.4+3.7-1.9+5.6-6.9
Leslie582109.0107.5+1.4+0.9+0.6+1.9
Rofer617107.2107.1+0.2+2.3-2.1+1.0
Ragen685108.0108.7-0.7+3.9-4.6+5.3
Carrillo549102.5106.6-4.1+6.0-10.1-0.0
Boone507100.3106.8-6.6+7.2-13.7+0.4
Stratton582104.6111.3-6.7+9.6-16.3+9.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Love Ragen Rofer Stratton Tengan102111.7107.2+4.651.30.0
Boone Leslie Ragen Rofer Tengan46110.1114.1-4.050.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1142 of 1120 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Cal PolyA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 9at Vanguard UniversityA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Concordia University IrvineA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs BiolaH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Point Loma Nazarene UniversityH3:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at Cal Poly HumboldtCONFN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Cal St. East BayCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at San Fran. St.CONFA3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Cal St. East BayCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Cal St. Monterey BayCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at MenloA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Cal St. StanislausCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Cal St. StanislausCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Cal St. San B'dinoCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Cal St. San B'dinoCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Cal Poly HumboldtCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Chico StateCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs MenloH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Chico StateCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Cal St. Monterey BayCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Fresno PacificH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs San Fran. St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at UC MercedCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Cal St. StanislausCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 15vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from csusmcougars.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California State University, San Marcos, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com