Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California State University, San Bernardino

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Bernardino, CA

14–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

vs Western Wash.

Fri Oct 30 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–15 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Def PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Net
+0.1
per 100
Pace
69.3
poss/game
PPG
74.7
allowed 74.5
eFG%49.2%
opp 51.3%
TOV%15.9%
opp 18.3%
ORB%31.0%
opp 30.4%
FTA/FGA34.7%
opp 40.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
15Fowler, Aidan29105546185877874727243.428.328.879
01Davis, Gavin2977436813138934148331760.508.272.809
07Paleo, Zion2969330766660885119057.405.351.798
12Clinton, Xavier277342711062977333029366.433.377.673
11Anderson II, Amound26536142672641261617640.362.304.700
04Murrell, Malachi243831151024656101922737.510.000.447
02Soumare, Pablo254551081184474173711861.461.000.500
32Hamilton, Walter1721086462125485233.526.222.923
00Mason, Kaylon1925879511239689227.429.317.667
05Ervin, Javon716975164129163111.419.333.818
09Franklin, Court283446081334861213055.458.000.286
03Edwards, Elijah191625125817261325.378.444.556
10Zylicz, Max2117342241212525220.269.256.800
45Cisse, Fallou14000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Chico St. W · Cal State LA L · Cal St. Dom. Hills L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Fowler318.715.9+2.840-210-221.32.70.7
Paleo313.310.6+2.739-16-133.34.01.7
Clinton310.310.0+0.338-56-146.72.71.3
Davis310.012.7-2.745-62-36.02.33.0
Anderson II38.05.5+2.548+113-124.01.70.0
Hamilton37.35.1+2.350-30-13.30.30.7
Franklin34.02.1+1.945-00-05.30.70.3
Soumare25.04.3+0.750+40-06.50.50.5
Zylicz32.72.0+0.725-22-70.71.00.3
Edwards21.52.7-1.220-181-30.00.00.5
Mason13.04.2-1.250+71-22.01.00.0
Murrell20.54.8-4.30-510-01.50.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Clinton730109.8106.4+3.4-5.4+8.9-3.5
Paleo691108.4104.9+3.5-4.9+8.4-6.6
Franklin348110.1105.1+4.9-2.0+7.0-3.6
Zylicz170115.6111.6+3.9-0.7+4.7+4.6
Davis773106.6105.3+1.3-2.4+3.7-7.0
Anderson II537105.9104.1+1.8-1.5+3.3-6.6
Hamilton210107.2105.5+1.7-0.4+2.0-2.7
Soumare449103.0105.7-2.8+1.6-4.4-3.2
Edwards162109.1114.2-5.2+0.9-6.1+7.6
Fowler1051108.9109.7-0.8+5.8-6.6+16.9
Ervin166102.8109.4-6.7+1.2-7.8+2.0
Murrell380108.2115.0-6.8+3.2-10.0+10.7
Mason260104.1114.6-10.5+3.1-13.6+8.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Clinton Fowler Franklin Murrell Paleo36120.587.4+33.159.80.0
Anderson II Clinton Davis Fowler Franklin33120.989.5+31.455.20.0
Davis Fowler Murrell Paleo Soumare35109.488.8+20.652.10.0
Anderson II Clinton Davis Fowler Soumare52105.386.6+18.751.50.0
Clinton Davis Fowler Franklin Paleo50114.799.1+15.553.80.0
Clinton Davis Fowler Paleo Soumare93109.3105.3+3.951.10.0
Anderson II Clinton Davis Fowler Hamilton38111.5113.0-1.545.80.0
Clinton Davis Fowler Murrell Soumare48102.9114.1-11.342.60.0
Clinton Fowler Murrell Paleo Soumare32120.1140.2-20.051.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1186 of 1160 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 30vs Western Wash.N7:00 PM
Sat Oct 31at Central Wash.A3:00 PM
Sun Nov 1vs Mont. St. BillingsN11:00 AM
Fri Nov 13vs Point Loma Nazarene UniversityN4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Vanguard UniversityN4:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Concordia University IrvineH1:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Rogers StateN1:30 PM
Sat Nov 28vs McKendreeN1:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Cal St. StanislausCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFA7:30 PM
Fri Dec 18at UC MercedCONFA7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20at San Fran. St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Fresno PacificH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Cal Poly HumboldtCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Cal St. StanislausCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Cal St. Monterey BayCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Cal State-San MarcosCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Cal St. East BayCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Cal State-San MarcosCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs UC MercedCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Cal St. Monterey BayCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs MenloH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Cal Poly HumboldtCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Chico StateCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs San Fran. St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Fresno PacificA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at MenloA3:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBAHTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.csusbathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California State University, San Bernardino, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com