Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California State University, Monterey Bay

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Seaside, CA

17–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Western Ore.

Fri Nov 13 · 4:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–12 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.135
113.5/100
Def PPP
1.080
108.0/100
Net
+5.5
per 100
Pace
72.2
poss/game
PPG
81.9
allowed 77.9
eFG%52.5%
opp 50.3%
TOV%16.7%
opp 14.5%
ORB%34.1%
opp 27.8%
FTA/FGA31.5%
opp 29.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Tengan, Jaden2995850267859634529255.398.366.880
11Mora, Michael29868499179381415178361495.425.384.735
02Bilello, Joey29688306135341012824191444.464.426.852
10Deng, Chol2968726619968131514631968.562.375.556
07Oakman, Mezziah2957724623283149244363267.636.000.627
08Reese, Ashton2964517872324016144832.407.404.839
24Gacic, Miki29533172712744665525469.425.267.512
05Corley, Jackson2028697511437221810421.434.457.909
03Briscoe, Ariya2751891591841151412233.304.263.667
20Wells, Evan105916116523209.667.600.333
01Blut, Warren17200000100.333.000.000
09Cronn, Caleb524020212005.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Cal Poly Humboldt L · Chico St. W · Cal Poly Pomona L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Tengan315.717.3-1.635-56-201.71.01.3
Mora313.717.2-3.534-85-205.31.72.3
Bilello39.310.6-1.248+24-162.30.00.0
Gacic39.05.9+3.152+101-22.01.02.0
Deng38.39.2-0.845-114-109.31.31.7
Oakman37.78.5-0.858-50-010.01.71.7
Reese36.76.1+0.550+94-111.30.30.0
Corley32.34.8-2.538-61-52.30.70.7
Wells11.01.6-0.60-670-11.00.00.0
Briscoe30.03.4-3.40-300-62.70.70.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Mora866114.7106.5+8.1-3.6+11.7-6.9
Deng685115.4106.2+9.1-0.6+9.8-5.1
Oakman575115.8107.1+8.7+1.3+7.4-2.6
Corley286117.6108.4+9.2+3.6+5.6+0.0
Briscoe514114.4109.0+5.4+4.7+0.7+1.2
Bilello682112.4107.6+4.8+5.4-0.6-1.9
Tengan954113.2108.6+4.5+7.2-2.6+1.2
Gacic530111.4111.5-0.2+9.5-9.7+5.8
Reese637110.4109.8+0.6+10.4-9.8+3.2
Wells54106.0121.0-15.0+6.0-21.0+13.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gacic Mora Oakman Reese Tengan97127.0107.1+19.957.70.0
Bilello Briscoe Deng Mora Tengan161116.1106.9+9.353.20.0
Deng Mora Oakman Reese Tengan33109.1104.2+4.845.60.0
Bilello Deng Mora Reese Tengan142103.7102.9+0.850.30.0
Briscoe Gacic Mora Oakman Tengan4097.8113.8-16.050.80.0
Bilello Deng Gacic Mora Tengan2980.2111.7-31.538.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1163 of 1160 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 38 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at Western Ore.A4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Central Wash.N6:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Fort LewisN6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Dominican (Cal.)A7:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Cal St. East BayCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Northwest NazareneH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Jessup UniversityH3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at San Fran. St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Cal St. StanislausCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Cal State-San MarcosCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Chico StateCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Cal St. East BayCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Cal St. San B'dinoCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Fresno PacificA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs MenloH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Cal Poly HumboldtCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Chico StateCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Cal St. San B'dinoCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs San Fran. St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs UC MercedCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Cal State-San MarcosCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Cal St. Dom. HillsCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Cal Poly HumboldtCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at UC MercedCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at MenloA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs California State Polytechnic University, PomonaCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBAN40:00 AM
Fri Mar 5vs TBAN40:00 AM
Sat Mar 6vs TBAN40:00 AM
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 15vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 22vs TBANTBA
Wed Mar 24vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 26vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.otterathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California State University, Monterey Bay, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com