Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California Polytechnic State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big West Conference · San Luis Obispo, CA

14–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Cal State-San Marcos

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–19 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.081
108.1/100
Def PPP
1.139
113.9/100
Net
-5.8
per 100
Pace
76.0
poss/game
PPG
82.1
allowed 85.0
eFG%51.9%
opp 53.9%
TOV%20.0%
opp 16.4%
ORB%30.9%
opp 29.7%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 33.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Mousa, Hamad32997652200351656380321258.443.372.878
14Ward, Cayden3396948020958151549728697.458.310.753
09Bandelj, Peter3299041712832961067840665.413.347.852
05Vasilic, Guzman30696227721458322918658.395.371.778
03Davis, Jake32674172992970574335665.339.260.725
11Goode, Austin32523165813249292515573.429.309.737
13Plumtree, Troy30368145712447203412644.544.226.667
07Assran, Ali3139611010440642338121875.432.214.596
08Mosley, Jackson1721095204161474026.390.292.708
04Elliott, Kieran183048857174011115328.492.350.826
01Esso Essis, Jess712560254217113310.476.414.889
15Price, Jr., Aaron211284122814687112.545.500.500
21Tarlac, Luka12181362261625184122.433.182.533
00Scott, Jason8471920243204.357.571.625
22Brown, Eric517331202001.250.000.500

Last 3 Games

UC Irvine L · CSU Bakersfield W · UC San Diego L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Mousa319.720.4-0.743-15-176.72.31.7
Ward315.014.5+0.550+44-138.02.32.7
Vasilic310.37.6+2.850+118-162.71.31.0
Goode39.05.2+3.844+12-103.32.00.3
Bandelj38.313.0-4.725-164-194.04.01.7
Mosley38.05.6+2.442+34-122.02.00.7
Plumtree37.34.8+2.545-90-62.01.00.3
Assran36.03.5+2.550+71-33.71.71.0
Davis31.75.4-3.722-121-53.31.30.7
Brown10.00.6-0.60-250-01.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Vasilic650112.4108.9+3.4-14.4+17.8-11.4
Bandelj924111.8112.9-1.0-16.8+15.8-5.5
Mousa939111.8114.3-2.5-12.8+10.3+0.7
Mosley185113.6115.9-2.2-5.1+2.9+2.0
Plumtree316108.9113.4-4.5-4.7+0.2-1.0
Davis611106.7111.5-4.8-4.5-0.3-5.4
Ward907110.6116.1-5.5-1.9-3.6+8.5
Goode464109.1117.7-8.6-2.1-6.4+5.8
Assran347105.6115.1-9.6-2.6-7.0+1.4
Esso Essis118102.6115.1-12.5-3.8-8.7+1.1
Elliott29699.2116.3-17.1-0.5-16.6+2.9
Tarlac160104.4123.7-19.3-2.4-16.9+11.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bandelj Goode Mousa Vasilic Ward101129.698.7+30.858.70.0
Assran Bandelj Davis Mousa Ward29119.1113.3+5.853.10.0
Bandelj Davis Mousa Vasilic Ward7799.295.4+3.750.00.0
Assran Bandelj Mousa Vasilic Ward39112.8123.7-10.952.10.0
Bandelj Mousa Plumtree Vasilic Ward30122.4136.4-14.060.00.0
Bandelj Davis Elliott Mousa Ward50103.1120.0-16.954.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1188 of 1320 minutes (90%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 23vs Westmont CollegeH11:00 AM
Mon Nov 2vs Cal State-San MarcosH7:30 PM
Thu Nov 5at ArizonaA8:30 PM
Wed Nov 11at Grand CanyonA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at IdahoA6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Montana St.A3:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Northern Ariz.H4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Cal St. NorthridgeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at UC Santa BarbaraCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs MontanaH2:30 PM
Tue Dec 15at ColoradoA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at UNLVA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at UC RiversideCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Cal BaptistA5:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Long Beach St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Cal St. FullertonCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Sacramento St.A7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Utah ValleyA1:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs California State University, BakersfieldCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Cal St. NorthridgeCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs UC IrvineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs UC San DiegoCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Cal St. FullertonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Long Beach St.CONFA6:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Cal BaptistH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs UC RiversideCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at California State University, BakersfieldCONFA11:00 AM
Sat Feb 20vs UC Santa BarbaraCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at UC San DiegoCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at UC IrvineCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs Utah ValleyH7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs Sacramento St.H4:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 11vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from gopoly.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California Polytechnic State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com