Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California Institute of Technology

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Pasadena, CA

4–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Occidental

Sat Nov 7 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–21 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.956
95.6/100
Def PPP
1.195
119.5/100
Net
-23.9
per 100
Pace
77.2
poss/game
PPG
73.8
allowed 91.4
eFG%48.5%
opp 56.0%
TOV%21.4%
opp 14.6%
ORB%24.9%
opp 35.0%
FTA/FGA35.6%
opp 23.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
24Glogovac, Dorian24850567178371415211931843.430.318.825
22Williamson, Chase236912501092287555120757.463.343.684
13Balami, Josh17496210671453445711342.372.196.711
33Florescu, Stuart236272091143282455314841.485.222.586
32Fancher, Finnegan2574520710731762528132651.445.326.735
15Rodrigue, Ryan24600205511635344523148.415.326.620
30Geffen, Ido242988959124713219322.392.282.667
21Koclanes, Andrew2443559511140351811031.328.277.667
04Hicks, Noah41053662446317.462.400.857
05Gunjal, Pranit1550961540229.429.5001.000
11Jackson, Robert1586352321005.500.500.000
03Getachew, Dagemawi717000012001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Whittier L · La Verne W · Chapman L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Glogovac330.323.6+6.749+611-256.32.04.0
Williamson217.010.9+6.161+153-67.05.04.0
Rodrigue311.08.5+2.535-64-132.31.32.3
Fancher310.08.3+1.748+34-114.71.01.0
Koclanes37.02.5+4.553+205-94.34.32.0
Geffen34.03.7+0.333-62-93.32.00.3
Florescu18.09.1-1.1100+510-01.02.03.0
Gunjal20.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.50.0
Jackson30.00.2-0.20—0-00.30.00.0
Getachew20.00.0+0.00+00-20.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Hicks83109.9100.3+9.6-28.1+37.8-21.7
Gunjal55105.6112.1-6.5-25.9+19.4-8.5
Williamson65795.3115.9-20.7-33.4+12.8-13.0
Glogovac78297.0119.9-23.0-32.6+9.6-0.6
Florescu61398.2121.1-22.8-27.8+5.0+2.8
Fancher69596.1120.4-24.4-25.5+1.2+1.5
Balami48693.2117.3-24.1-25.2+1.1-5.5
Jackson7094.8128.5-33.7-23.9-9.8+9.1
Koclanes43390.5121.9-31.5-18.8-12.6+3.5
Rodrigue58193.8123.6-29.8-16.7-13.0+9.1
Geffen29790.0125.3-35.3-19.7-15.6+7.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Balami Florescu Glogovac Hicks Williamson26115.8113.8+2.063.40.0
Balami Florescu Glogovac Koclanes Williamson2982.282.6-0.442.60.0
Fancher Florescu Glogovac Rodrigue Williamson133106.9116.5-9.651.50.0
Balami Fancher Florescu Glogovac Koclanes27112.7124.9-12.259.00.0
Balami Fancher Florescu Glogovac Williamson128100.3116.8-16.551.10.0
Fancher Glogovac Koclanes Rodrigue Williamson5475.4108.4-33.141.70.0
Fancher Geffen Glogovac Koclanes Rodrigue3998.4138.7-40.456.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 953 of 1000 minutes (95%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at OccidentalCONFA12:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Neb. WesleyanH4:30 PM
Tue Nov 17at Azusa PacificA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs DallasH4:30 PM
Mon Nov 23vs Lewis & ClarkH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at ChapmanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Cal LutheranCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs UC Santa CruzH2:30 PM
Thu Dec 17vs BatesH2:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Wis.-WhitewaterH2:30 PM
Wed Dec 30vs WilkesH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Pomona-PitzerCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps CollegesCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs RedlandsCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at OccidentalCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at Pomona-PitzerCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs La VerneCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs WhittierCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs ChapmanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at RedlandsCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Cal LutheranCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps CollegesCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at WhittierCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at La VerneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs OccidentalCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gocaltech.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California Institute of Technology, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com