Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

California Baptist University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Western Athletic Conference · Riverside, CA

25–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

vs North Florida

Tue Nov 3 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

25–9 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.080
108.0/100
Def PPP
1.006
100.6/100
Net
+7.4
per 100
Pace
67.2
poss/game
PPG
72.6
allowed 67.6
eFG%48.3%
opp 46.6%
TOV%18.2%
opp 16.9%
ORB%37.6%
opp 27.0%
FTA/FGA35.9%
opp 36.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Daniels Jr., Dominique331197766126261001068133359.432.333.810
33Williams, Martel33109342116150111505724475.398.327.776
03Jackson, Jayden28812253891871483917948.320.346.750
12Malcolm, Devon3344919111148631830371063.447.303.618
08Griman, Jonathan31717188183681151433152897.579.000.520
42Henige, Bradey3367016218385981732111184.535.000.558
25Ndong, Thomas32561158208701381231151662.568.200.620
11Muller, Jordan3470514934628624818365.305.352.756
05Daniels, Miles22240543242811165325.408.350.467
06D'amelio, Rene18187475419353951030.500.250.524
35Garcia, Nate1699391841426209.529.000.840
10Bowser, Monty13109271821623406.333.294.750
02Dollar, Jalen10361520210106.667.800.750

Last 3 Games

Utah Tech W · Utah Valley W · Kansas L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Daniels Jr.329.723.2+6.541-213-284.02.73.0
Williams39.712.8-3.136-41-75.71.32.0
Jackson38.79.0-0.425-76-184.01.70.7
Griman37.36.1+1.367+90-04.00.31.0
Henige35.04.9+0.175+220-05.30.70.3
Malcolm33.75.8-2.136-91-33.00.31.7
Ndong33.34.9-1.644-120-06.30.31.0
Daniels31.32.5-1.167+260-10.70.00.7
Muller31.04.4-3.450+201-20.30.70.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Daniels198116.793.5+23.2+4.6+18.6-7.5
Williams981107.798.4+9.4-1.1+10.4-8.6
Jackson720106.796.8+9.9+4.0+5.9-7.8
Griman713108.098.3+9.7+4.7+5.0-3.6
Daniels Jr.1033109.0101.0+8.0+4.9+3.1+9.4
Henige563107.299.0+8.2+7.1+1.1-1.5
Ndong499106.4100.4+6.0+8.9-2.9+1.1
Garcia74107.7103.3+4.4+7.8-3.4+3.7
Malcolm425104.2102.9+1.3+11.3-10.1+5.0
Muller584106.7105.1+1.6+13.5-12.0+10.5
Bowser8690.397.8-7.4+8.8-16.3-2.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Daniels Jr. Daniels Griman Henige Williams29144.796.0+48.758.50.0
Daniels Jr. Henige Malcolm Muller Williams52120.195.6+24.550.60.0
Daniels Jr. Griman Jackson Ndong Williams98103.292.1+11.149.00.0
Daniels Jr. Griman Henige Jackson Williams183105.694.5+11.050.90.0
Daniels Jr. Jackson Malcolm Ndong Williams99102.491.5+10.946.80.0
Daniels Jr. Griman Muller Ndong Williams49108.599.0+9.448.00.0
Daniels Jr. Griman Henige Muller Williams58106.7118.0-11.347.10.0
Daniels Jr. Malcolm Muller Ndong Williams54106.0117.4-11.444.40.0
Daniels Jr. Henige Jackson Malcolm Williams3382.594.0-11.540.20.0
Daniels Jr. Henige Jackson Muller Williams27114.5129.7-15.242.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1179 of 1360 minutes (87%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 2 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 21at UCLAA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3vs North FloridaH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at Oregon StateA6:30 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Chicago St.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Ark.-Pine BluffH7:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs SeattleH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Loyola MarymountN4:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs PortlandN4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at UC San DiegoA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at UC RiversideATBA
Wed Dec 9at UtahA6:00 PM
Mon Dec 14at UC DavisA6:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at PurdueA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs UC Santa BarbaraH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Cal PolyH5:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Cal St. NorthridgeA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at California State University, BakersfieldA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs UC IrvineH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs UC San DiegoH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Utah ValleyCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Sacramento St.A7:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Long Beach St.H7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Cal St. FullertonH5:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Sacramento St.H7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Utah ValleyCONFH5:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Cal PolyA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at UC Santa BarbaraA6:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at UC IrvineA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs UC RiversideH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 25vs California State University, BakersfieldH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Cal St. NorthridgeH5:00 PM
Thu Mar 4at Cal St. FullertonA7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at Long Beach St.A6:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cbulancers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with California Baptist University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com