Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Brooklyn College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY

11–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at TBA

Fri Nov 6 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

11–15 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.887
88.7/100
Def PPP
0.975
97.5/100
Net
-8.7
per 100
Pace
72.5
poss/game
PPG
64.3
allowed 71.0
eFG%43.5%
opp 47.2%
TOV%22.5%
opp 21.1%
ORB%30.3%
opp 32.4%
FTA/FGA27.7%
opp 30.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Charles, Joe267903951092287678753557.326.367.789
00Hunter, D'aze256932201093277956034547.390.305.800
20Hall, Thomas26694189140131278455392156.448.375.593
11Gueye, Abdoulaye265181701203288163520765.373.324.674
03Ibrahem, Muneer2445515227324413515116.350.356.783
13Gordon, Tyler2649615214554911917142150.515.000.667
05Gary, Herbert26422121113575613328355.526.000.487
04Kukaj , Altin253107736132319178315.366.318.750
02Martinez, Jordany2437675553421181522347.297.000.488
12Ruci, Edmond171984610464192111.258.222.667
30Ahmed, AJ13159442241816199316.341.444.522
22Elshiekh, Siraj1025893607403.400.000.000
15Arias, Freddy819731201003.500.333.000
25Amari, Samuel975771605248.250.000.250
33Kitch, Andrew932432121102.143.000.500
35Ramharak, Joshua418343110000.250.000.500
14Smith, Aiddan310210100001.333.000.000
10Reaves, Jr. , James38010100000.000.000.000
14Torres , Aydan12020201002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

York (NY) W · Hunter W · CCNY L (2 OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Charles321.015.2+5.837+49-215.33.02.3
Hunter314.78.8+5.939-02-57.05.73.0
Hall310.37.3+3.148+37-146.04.74.0
Gueye37.36.5+0.839+23-76.71.01.3
Kukaj35.73.1+2.635-23-113.31.70.7
Gordon34.75.8-1.254+20-04.71.30.0
Gary34.34.7-0.350-30-04.00.70.7
Ibrahem33.76.3-2.760+252-30.00.00.3
Martinez21.53.1-1.620-100-01.01.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Hunter69494.193.8+0.3-26.2+26.5-10.8
Martinez36990.886.6+4.3-16.3+20.5-17.2
Gueye53094.294.1+0.1-18.0+18.1-7.2
Gary41092.092.4-0.4-14.4+13.9-8.5
Ahmed14388.893.9-5.1-9.6+4.5-4.3
Hall66187.896.9-9.1-8.6-0.4-1.9
Charles77988.698.1-9.5-7.3-2.2+2.1
Gordon49288.098.8-10.8-7.3-3.5+2.2
Ibrahem44889.1102.7-13.5-5.5-8.1+8.9
Kukaj31386.1108.8-22.6-3.2-19.5+15.9
Ruci19777.1114.0-36.9-2.1-34.8+20.4
Amari7562.2111.9-49.7-5.7-44.1+15.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Charles Gordon Gueye Hunter Kukaj25136.784.8+51.958.50.0
Charles Gary Gueye Hunter Martinez63107.578.6+28.950.60.0
Ahmed Charles Gordon Hall Ibrahem36100.878.6+22.249.10.0
Charles Gary Gueye Hall Hunter6490.979.2+11.744.90.0
Charles Gordon Gueye Hall Hunter4596.5101.4-4.950.00.0
Charles Gordon Hall Hunter Martinez5273.086.5-13.537.00.0
Charles Gordon Hall Hunter Kukaj2994.5108.9-14.448.80.0
Charles Gary Hall Hunter Martinez3691.7111.4-19.740.20.0
Charles Gordon Hall Ibrahem Kukaj3180.4103.6-23.345.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1044 of 1040 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at TBAATBA
Fri Nov 6at State University of New York at New PaltzA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at TBAATBA
Sat Nov 14vs Saint Elizabeth UniversityH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Manhattanville UniversityA8:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs William Paterson University of New JerseyH7:15 PM
Mon Nov 30vs Pratt InstituteH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Centenary (NJ)H7:15 PM
Fri Dec 4vs CCNYCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Dec 12at Albertus MagnusA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Mt. St. VincentH7:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at DeSalesA5:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at DeSalesATBA
Wed Jan 6at LehmanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at BaruchCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Medgar EversCONFH7:15 PM
Fri Jan 15vs HunterCONFH7:15 PM
Wed Jan 20at John JayCONFA8:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at York (NY)CONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs LehmanCONFH7:15 PM
Fri Jan 29vs BaruchCONFH7:15 PM
Tue Feb 2at Medgar EversCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at CCNYCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs John JayCONFH7:15 PM
Fri Feb 12vs York (NY)CONFH7:15 PM
Tue Feb 16at HunterCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TBANTBA
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBAN8:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from brooklyncollegeathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Brooklyn College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com