Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Boston University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Patriot League · Boston, MA

17–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Northeastern

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–17 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.161
116.1/100
Def PPP
1.171
117.1/100
Net
-1.0
per 100
Pace
64.9
poss/game
PPG
75.4
allowed 74.0
eFG%58.1%
opp 53.5%
TOV%17.8%
opp 13.2%
ORB%28.5%
opp 27.0%
FTA/FGA31.5%
opp 30.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20McNair, Michael341227576175341417343351356.479.444.738
14Defty, Ben33971498223611626275135797.694.000.671
02Gladden, Chance33110247410721861508822872.476.347.867
06Hughes, Sam3410253071173285433919499.399.372.806
07Abdullah, Azmar3410012811151897504526782.400.394.850
21Tisinger Jr., Donte2856717855847502725145.489.369.621
30Roy, Ben123207918018301310124.545.458.533
03Chimezie, Malcolm1529873773047151231129.633.000.500
32Nielsen, Quinn29243377222504134438.571.000.481
01Okwuosa, Ethan8157353072384538.333.250.667
15Bhesania, Andrew3322372500121.571.4441.000
08Carr, Peter520221112001.250.000.000
05Alexander, Kyrone112120201000.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

American W · Navy W · Lehigh L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Defty318.315.1+3.277+80-07.32.03.3
Gladden317.714.4+3.351+45-92.72.33.0
McNair316.016.9-0.945-38-225.01.31.3
Tisinger Jr.38.76.4+2.377+284-50.71.71.0
Abdullah35.38.3-2.924-164-144.01.70.3
Hughes33.39.0-5.729-111-92.70.71.7
Nielsen30.01.3-1.30-570-02.70.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Defty971117.5109.4+8.1-11.2+19.3-16.6
Abdullah999118.2114.0+4.2-3.2+7.4-2.1
Tisinger Jr.560119.7114.3+5.4-0.1+5.5-0.6
Hughes1020117.9114.5+3.4-1.3+4.7-0.5
Chimezie298117.9114.5+3.4+1.8+1.6-0.2
McNair1222117.6116.2+1.4+7.5-6.1+12.8
Roy319114.2123.2-9.0+5.4-14.5+11.1
Gladden1097114.3115.3-1.0+14.1-15.1+3.2
Okwuosa155108.4121.7-13.3+4.1-17.4+8.0
Nielsen245105.6118.8-13.1+5.3-18.4+5.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Abdullah Chimezie Hughes McNair Tisinger Jr.26156.5125.9+30.677.00.0
Abdullah Defty Hughes McNair Tisinger Jr.59137.5115.2+22.274.30.0
Abdullah Defty Gladden Hughes McNair333122.1100.2+21.962.40.0
Abdullah Defty Gladden Hughes Tisinger Jr.3198.485.9+12.551.10.0
Defty Gladden Hughes McNair Tisinger Jr.81127.5117.6+9.866.80.0
Abdullah Defty Gladden McNair Tisinger Jr.122113.6117.0-3.457.40.0
Defty Gladden Hughes McNair Roy68116.7120.5-3.962.20.0
Abdullah Gladden McNair Nielsen Tisinger Jr.42118.0130.9-12.954.80.0
Abdullah Chimezie Gladden Hughes McNair33111.3140.7-29.552.40.0
Gladden Hughes McNair Nielsen Tisinger Jr.5476.6122.8-46.238.40.0
Abdullah Gladden Hughes McNair Nielsen4184.4144.3-59.933.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1389 of 1360 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs NortheasternH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at BrownA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at NorthwesternA8:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs Johnson & Wales (RI)H6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs DartmouthH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at MerrimackA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs ColumbiaH12:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at HarvardA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at FordhamA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs New HampshireH4:30 PM
Tue Dec 8at Saint Joseph'sA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at MaineA1:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at Mass.-LowellA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Loyola MarylandCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at LehighCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs BucknellCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs NavyCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at LafayetteCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs AmericanCONFH1:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at ColgateCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Holy CrossCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs LafayetteCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at AmericanCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs LehighCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at ArmyCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs ColgateCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Loyola MarylandCONFH1:00 PM
Mon Feb 15at BucknellCONFA6:30 PM
Sun Feb 21vs Holy CrossCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at NavyCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs ArmyCONFH1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from goterriers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Boston University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com