Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA

7–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 2 days

at King's (PA)

Sat Oct 31 · 11:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–21 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.899
89.9/100
Def PPP
1.092
109.2/100
Net
-19.2
per 100
Pace
69.6
poss/game
PPG
62.6
allowed 76.4
eFG%45.4%
opp 50.2%
TOV%23.0%
opp 17.0%
ORB%26.5%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA31.7%
opp 36.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Naugle, Ries278593217119525642251624.447.372.842
12Davis II, Courtney28724212581048567023979.335.196.730
10Smucker, Chase2761117859851223117336.387.373.871
11Johnson, Kodi253131678326575289833.378.295.804
00Sabatini, George27541162136331032259171375.368.233.653
03Nichols, Xion284861443713241634111059.374.291.667
35Springer, Gabe25462134883256133772260.510.000.609
14Lee, Thaddeus252961208114677309114.424.311.375
32Murray, Kaaba252548028523253511312.380.364.667
21Young, RJ21287648823651118111141.435.000.500
05Purnell-Northern, Naeem2322449153125127126.298.242.875
30Glass, Camden252423956292771121753.361.000.684
02Floyd, Sawyer18108371431156207.391.308.833
25Simpson, Tre1794272071346319.348.000.733
23Marshall, Joey191241917710876315.240.222.375

Last 3 Games

Millersville L · Lock Haven L · Shepherd L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Naugle313.311.9+1.450+510-183.01.72.0
Davis II310.07.6+2.455+212-51.02.32.7
Springer36.35.4+1.045-60-14.30.71.7
Lee36.04.8+1.250+81-53.30.70.7
Purnell-Northern27.02.1+4.931+12-92.50.51.5
Smucker25.56.6-1.133-53-102.50.50.5
Sabatini33.36.0-2.724-130-48.01.00.3
Nichols32.05.1-3.113-240-80.70.31.3
Simpson22.51.6+0.967+320-00.00.00.0
Murray22.03.2-1.210-281-61.52.01.5
Marshall21.51.0+0.533+91-30.50.00.5
Glass31.01.6-0.617-190-13.00.30.7
Floyd21.02.1-1.10-390-22.00.00.0
Young10.03.0-3.00-440-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Floyd10396.996.7+0.2-21.3+21.5-13.8
Simpson8899.6105.3-5.7-20.5+14.8-4.3
Smucker61395.3108.5-13.2-26.5+13.3-1.5
Marshall12194.7106.2-11.5-20.2+8.7-3.4
Lee29491.2105.4-14.2-21.1+6.9-5.2
Young28888.6103.2-14.6-20.9+6.4-8.2
Johnson30894.9109.8-14.9-20.9+6.0+0.8
Glass24389.9106.9-16.9-19.9+2.9-3.0
Sabatini54090.8108.7-17.9-20.5+2.6-0.8
Purnell-Northern22284.1106.8-22.7-18.4-4.3-2.9
Davis II72188.8109.9-21.1-16.0-5.1+1.9
Springer46589.0112.5-23.5-16.3-7.2+5.5
Naugle85789.6111.1-21.6-11.9-9.6+8.1
Murray25282.0112.8-30.8-15.7-15.0+4.7
Nichols48584.6113.1-28.6-12.1-16.4+7.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis II Naugle Sabatini Smucker Springer93120.493.4+27.061.70.0
Davis II Glass Naugle Sabatini Smucker2991.9104.8-12.940.30.0
Davis II Naugle Nichols Sabatini Young3587.5122.3-34.844.60.0
Davis II Naugle Nichols Sabatini Springer6777.1121.3-44.144.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1120 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 31at King's (PA)A11:00 AM
Tue Nov 10vs MolloyH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Fairmont St.A5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Salem UniversityN5:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at Georgian CourtA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at WagnerA5:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at TBAA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at Pitt.-JohnstownCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Indiana (PA)CONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at GannonCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFH3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TBAH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14at East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs TBAH3:00 PM
Mon Jan 25at TBAA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at ShepherdCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs ShepherdCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at TBAA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.buhuskies.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com