Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Binghamton University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · America East Conference · Vestal, NY

8–23 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Northwestern

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

8–23 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.029
102.9/100
Def PPP
1.144
114.4/100
Net
-11.5
per 100
Pace
66.0
poss/game
PPG
67.9
allowed 74.8
eFG%51.1%
opp 53.3%
TOV%18.7%
opp 13.8%
ORB%21.8%
opp 28.5%
FTA/FGA41.7%
opp 33.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Quigley, Jeremiah301114434146151311929936073.465.174.784
10Beverly, Zyier29724343143361071150193977.603.300.644
24Benigni, Jackson3094630384678252632174.461.401.892
05Peterson, Jr., Wes281000300124131114051221060.409.398.775
15Wilson, Bryson2878727712240822655221865.418.241.775
14Lilley, Demetrius11369161103307310307826.426.143.808
13Snagg, Stephan2853310878235511118968.616.000.562
04Richardson, Ryan225569246343353010734.296.310.353
30Blackburn, Jake142347718216684028.483.395.667
12Ibroci, Nevin14289303000012.300.300.000
02Kelsey, Jayden234131250002.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

UMass Lowell L · New Hampshire W · Maine W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Quigley318.314.5+3.959+120-36.77.33.7
Peterson314.310.7+3.657+165-96.32.32.7
Beverly312.311.8+0.565+50-14.00.72.0
Benigni311.010.1+0.953+78-172.71.30.7
Blackburn38.75.5+3.250+26-151.30.31.0
Snagg35.73.9+1.850-120-05.01.30.3
Wilson17.09.9-2.960+181-11.02.02.0
Ibroci10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Richardson554103.5108.8-5.4-16.2+10.8-9.9
Benigni941106.0114.9-8.9-18.8+9.9+2.0
Snagg530107.4114.3-6.8-14.7+7.9-0.3
Blackburn229111.1117.5-6.5-12.6+6.2+3.8
Beverly72399.6109.9-10.3-12.9+2.6-10.4
Peterson994102.9115.1-12.2-8.5-3.7+3.3
Lilley36797.4115.2-17.8-8.8-9.0+1.1
Quigley1110103.4116.1-12.7-2.7-10.0+14.0
Wilson785100.0116.7-16.8-2.7-14.1+6.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Benigni Beverly Lilley Peterson Quigley42120.883.7+37.159.60.0
Benigni Blackburn Peterson Quigley Snagg41126.8110.0+16.866.70.0
Beverly Blackburn Peterson Quigley Wilson30116.2105.0+11.156.90.0
Beverly Peterson Quigley Richardson Wilson4394.787.7+7.043.40.0
Benigni Beverly Peterson Quigley Richardson88112.4107.7+4.757.10.0
Benigni Beverly Blackburn Peterson Quigley27107.5113.9-6.359.20.0
Benigni Beverly Peterson Quigley Snagg7293.4106.1-12.652.30.0
Benigni Peterson Quigley Snagg Wilson138109.7123.0-13.454.50.0
Benigni Lilley Quigley Richardson Wilson27114.0128.0-14.050.00.0
Benigni Beverly Peterson Quigley Wilson120104.3122.9-18.650.70.0
Benigni Peterson Quigley Richardson Snagg4593.5117.9-24.545.50.0
Benigni Beverly Lilley Quigley Wilson43102.4143.8-41.441.20.0
Beverly Lilley Peterson Quigley Wilson4855.8110.9-55.029.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 11 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1259 of 1240 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at NorthwesternA8:00 PM
Thu Nov 5at Saint Peter'sA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8vs RiderH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at MisericordiaA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at DuquesneA7:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at LafayetteA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs ArmyH3:30 PM
Tue Nov 24at LehighA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at FDUA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Le MoyneA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Alfred StateH3:30 PM
Tue Dec 8at Delaware St.A7:30 PM
Fri Dec 18at NiagaraA6:30 PM
Tue Dec 22at SyracuseA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs MarywoodH6:07 PM
Sat Jan 2vs VermontCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Albany (NY)CONFATBA
Thu Jan 14at Mass.-LowellCONFA6:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at New Jersey TechCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs MaineCONFH6:07 PM
Sat Jan 23vs New HampshireCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs UMBCCONFH6:07 PM
Sat Jan 30at BryantCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs New Jersey TechCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at VermontCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Mass.-LowellCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Albany (NY)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs BryantCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at MaineCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at New HampshireCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Mar 2at UMBCCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.bubearcats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Binghamton University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com