Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Bethany Lutheran College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Mankato, MN

16–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Washington University in St. Louis

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–12 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.077
107.7/100
Def PPP
1.034
103.4/100
Net
+4.3
per 100
Pace
75.8
poss/game
PPG
81.6
allowed 78.3
eFG%53.7%
opp 49.8%
TOV%17.9%
opp 17.8%
ORB%27.5%
opp 27.5%
FTA/FGA30.6%
opp 34.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Briggs, Max288584951051491676246164.450.439.851
23Brockmann, Jack28892354214611539173443767.617.267.619
01Walter, Will27643352931479181710344.489.404.717
02Ingersoll, Brady28528216601743332517039.476.338.667
05Whitney, Elliot28592192812160795218260.386.296.706
14Jenniges, Hudsen19337131872265171915647.505.312.575
22Borman, Rysley182991083323120174114.372.284.792
13Peterson, Amory18276104642242192513427.429.353.909
12Johnson, Cole27445851094069483318556.493.000.528
55Smaller, Blue122478042231910129929.688.000.483
31Mensink, Cooper1817161225172610318.292.234.571
44Wengert, Ricky192125310010162511137.350.290.500
45Butler, Kaden17132373311221144115.359.346.000
11Rogers, Eli7278101200010.429.0001.000
34Schrupp, Ryan23320201000.5001.000.000
20Starkey, TJ35320201000.5001.000.000
00Stoa, Brevin262000000001.000.000.000
04Gross, Gavin522221121102.000.000.500
21Bergloff, Ethan11000000000.000.000.000
33Kruschke, Cole11000000000.000.000.000
25Washa, Noah23021100001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

North Central (MN) W · Minn.-Morris W · Gustavus Adolphus L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Brockmann317.712.6+5.072+110-09.75.32.0
Briggs316.717.7-1.039-64-114.32.74.0
Ingersoll313.37.7+5.654+65-122.00.71.3
Jenniges312.06.9+5.146-44-99.01.01.3
Walter38.313.0-4.753+44-92.00.00.7
Whitney35.06.9-1.930-92-103.71.30.7
Butler25.52.2+3.350+143-72.00.00.5
Johnson32.33.1-0.825-240-13.01.71.7
Gross20.50.4+0.10+00-11.00.00.5
Wengert10.02.8-2.80-350-10.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Peterson273106.495.9+10.5+2.2+8.3-10.0
Briggs855109.7104.0+5.8-0.4+6.2+2.1
Walter637110.2103.5+6.7+1.1+5.5+0.2
Johnson447105.499.5+5.9+3.1+2.8-6.5
Butler130109.0102.9+6.1+4.0+2.1-0.7
Smaller249110.2106.1+4.1+4.3-0.2+3.3
Wengert214109.0105.7+3.4+4.5-1.1+2.8
Ingersoll530108.0104.8+3.2+5.2-2.1+2.5
Whitney589107.5104.5+3.0+5.6-2.6+2.2
Borman294103.3101.5+1.8+5.2-3.4-2.6
Jenniges337106.3104.8+1.5+5.5-4.0+1.9
Brockmann890108.8105.5+3.3+7.6-4.3+9.2
Mensink17293.496.5-3.1+5.7-8.8-8.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Briggs Brockmann Ingersoll Walter Whitney30136.8120.9+16.058.20.0
Borman Briggs Brockmann Smaller Whitney99116.8103.3+13.558.40.0
Brockmann Ingersoll Johnson Peterson Walter3497.083.9+13.157.80.0
Briggs Brockmann Johnson Walter Whitney71101.992.8+9.151.30.0
Briggs Brockmann Ingersoll Jenniges Walter4290.689.9+0.749.10.0
Briggs Brockmann Ingersoll Walter Wengert67114.2114.8-0.661.20.0
Briggs Brockmann Smaller Walter Whitney25112.3123.3-11.164.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1136 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Washington University in St. LouisA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBANTBA
Sat Nov 14at Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaA2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at CarletonA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs WartburgH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Wis.-River FallsA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Minn.-MorrisCONFH6:45 PM
Sat Dec 5at Wis.-SuperiorCONFA2:45 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Crown (MN)CONFH6:45 PM
Sat Dec 12at Martin LutherCONFA2:45 PM
Wed Dec 16at North Central (MN)CONFA6:45 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Northwestern-St. PaulCONFH2:45 PM
Wed Dec 30vs MacalesterH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Crown (MN)CONFA6:45 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Wis.-SuperiorCONFH2:45 PM
Wed Jan 13at Minn.-MorrisCONFA6:45 PM
Sat Jan 16vs North Central (MN)CONFH2:45 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Martin LutherCONFH6:45 PM
Wed Jan 27at Northwestern-St. PaulCONFA6:45 PM
Sat Jan 30at Wis.-SuperiorCONFA2:45 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Crown (MN)CONFH6:45 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Minn.-MorrisCONFH2:45 PM
Wed Feb 10at Martin LutherCONFA6:45 PM
Sat Feb 13at North Central (MN)CONFA2:45 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Northwestern-St. PaulCONFH2:45 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.blcvikings.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Bethany Lutheran College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com