Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Berry College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA

9–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Samford

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

9–16 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.015
101.5/100
Def PPP
1.081
108.1/100
Net
-6.6
per 100
Pace
71.5
poss/game
PPG
72.6
allowed 76.9
eFG%49.4%
opp 51.3%
TOV%17.9%
opp 15.8%
ORB%29.3%
opp 28.7%
FTA/FGA25.1%
opp 33.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Pope, Cameron256663281052184786624256.469.289.489
12Winegarden, Drew25655212673037473018143.352.309.806
01Martin, Isaac2460518860753393419041.355.301.868
21King, Nile13337171902961242313520.490.368.579
02Armstead, Canon2543516352844202317543.436.378.833
04Luttrell, Ryan25449161531439202011129.376.372.824
15Lawrence, Mason2548814613052781421131152.621.000.600
03Plavich, Isaac2528713625520292510221.392.307.613
14Stubbs, Grant20277109561343172411223.423.367.806
35Frazer, Bennett2439510010941687184544.440.125.733
33Lamey, Chase13693474344104.393.3751.000
22Smith, Will171333235629928516.379.286.400
11Paxton, Khamani10821614311268011.333.333.333
24Morgan, Ethan1410211172151156011.174.200.000
32Hewling, Cameron720761504104.429.500.000

Last 3 Games

Trinity (TX) L · Millsaps L · Rhodes L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
King314.013.2+0.847-22-45.31.73.0
Martin312.77.8+4.839+38-251.72.03.0
Plavich311.05.4+5.648+97-141.01.31.3
Pope36.713.1-6.530-171-46.74.33.0
Frazer35.34.2+1.270+260-14.30.30.0
Lawrence34.35.8-1.560-20-04.00.00.0
Luttrell34.36.4-2.133-41-92.71.30.3
Armstead33.36.5-3.250+62-61.30.30.3
Winegarden33.38.5-5.120-152-121.01.00.7
Smith32.31.9+0.550+120-21.71.00.0
Paxton22.01.6+0.425-81-11.51.00.5
Hewling12.01.0+1.050+70-02.00.00.0
Lamey12.02.6-0.60—0-01.00.00.0
Morgan10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Stubbs266101.894.4+7.4-12.2+19.6-19.2
Plavich281107.9103.6+4.3-11.6+15.9-6.7
Paxton82110.1109.2+0.9-7.6+8.5+1.0
Pope649106.9111.7-4.8-10.9+6.1+9.8
Armstead42697.9103.8-5.9-7.7+1.7-8.0
Lawrence466101.9108.5-6.6-7.2+0.5+0.2
King33599.6106.9-7.2-6.7-0.5-2.3
Lamey59103.8112.9-9.1-6.8-2.3+4.9
Luttrell43499.6109.7-10.1-4.4-5.7+2.4
Winegarden647101.6110.7-9.0-2.8-6.2+6.7
Frazer39498.1109.3-11.2-4.1-7.1+1.6
Smith13899.8113.2-13.4-5.8-7.7+5.7
Morgan11086.5104.2-17.7-5.5-12.2-4.7
Martin593100.5112.9-12.4+1.5-13.9+11.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Armstead Frazer King Pope Winegarden33107.679.5+28.152.10.0
King Lawrence Martin Pope Winegarden40107.8106.5+1.344.80.0
Lawrence Luttrell Martin Pope Winegarden89108.9113.3-4.454.20.0
Frazer Luttrell Martin Pope Winegarden2591.9114.0-22.246.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 979 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at SamfordA8:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs HuntingdonH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs LaGrangeH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs EmoryH6:00 PM
Mon Nov 16vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Ohio WesleyanA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs MariettaN5:30 PM
Sun Nov 29at Piedmont UniversityA2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at Maryville (TN)A8:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at CentreCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs RhodesCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs MillsapsCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs MethodistH12:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at SewaneeCONFA9:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs OglethorpeCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at Southwestern (TX)CONFA8:30 PM
Sun Jan 17at Trinity (TX)CONFA2:30 PM
Fri Jan 22vs Maryville (TN)H8:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs CentreCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at CovenantA7:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs SewaneeCONFH8:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at OglethorpeCONFA8:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs Southwestern (TX)CONFH8:00 PM
Sun Feb 14vs Trinity (TX)CONFH1:30 PM
Fri Feb 19at RhodesCONFA9:00 PM
Sun Feb 21at MillsapsCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.berryvikings.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Berry College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com