Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Benedictine University (Illinois)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL

10–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 21 days

vs Trinity (TX)

Sat Nov 14 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–16 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.038
103.8/100
Def PPP
1.108
110.8/100
Net
-7.1
per 100
Pace
69.3
poss/game
PPG
72.0
allowed 76.8
eFG%48.8%
opp 52.7%
TOV%15.8%
opp 17.2%
ORB%27.1%
opp 30.6%
FTA/FGA32.5%
opp 37.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Mason, Noah25697416195391566156342274.559.269.660
12Sammons, Ryan25754278781662743912138.402.333.681
32Glasgow, Connor26688263156481083532201052.380.354.684
01McCoy, Brandon24627210421428252931265.389.349.806
23LaPlant, Nathan265471977729481529121551.417.266.683
10Tucker, Ryan23621186892663262324626.472.303.750
33Werth, Aidan26501161811269181661069.436.231.579
02Cole, Jakeem7164542051599409.380.308.632
03Parker, Hudson2630453381424282310142.377.176.667
20Peacock, Ben1695271037673014.300.400.833
05Mandley, Makai11841753275716.286.5001.000
21Magazin, Pavle97991697240614.250.000.600
04Elagha, Ibrahim737072521103.000.000.000
25Kosi, Anthony12000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Aurora L · Wis. Lutheran W · Aurora L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Mason319.316.6+2.750-60-35.74.02.3
McCoy314.08.8+5.252+138-191.30.70.7
Tucker313.38.1+5.265+184-84.71.31.0
Sammons312.011.1+0.931-95-153.04.02.0
LaPlant38.77.6+1.131-102-93.30.70.7
Glasgow34.710.1-5.426-123-106.71.00.3
Werth33.36.2-2.933-100-22.30.70.7
Peacock110.01.7+8.350+202-30.02.01.0
Parker31.72.0-0.433-41-20.00.70.0
Mandley10.01.5-1.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
McCoy625105.5108.0-2.5-13.8+11.4-7.2
Mason692105.4109.7-4.3-12.8+8.5-3.5
Tucker622106.6111.4-4.7-10.6+5.8+1.3
Glasgow686103.8109.7-5.9-9.4+3.5-3.4
Sammons753105.9112.2-6.3-9.4+3.1+5.0
Werth498102.4109.8-7.5-6.7-0.7-1.9
Mandley81101.4111.0-9.5-6.9-2.6+0.1
Magazin7992.2102.5-10.3-6.8-3.5-9.0
Cole16698.7109.9-11.2-6.3-4.9-1.1
LaPlant544102.3113.8-11.5-2.2-9.3+6.2
Parker30299.2113.9-14.7-3.9-10.9+4.4
Peacock9497.9118.6-20.7-5.8-14.9+8.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
LaPlant Mason McCoy Sammons Tucker37122.5108.0+14.559.80.0
Cole Mason Sammons Tucker Werth35106.796.4+10.347.20.0
Glasgow Mason McCoy Sammons Werth110103.593.7+9.850.60.0
Glasgow LaPlant Mason Sammons Tucker48111.8110.3+1.550.60.0
Glasgow Mason McCoy Sammons Tucker35102.4105.3-2.945.60.0
LaPlant McCoy Sammons Tucker Werth3288.191.6-3.545.60.0
Glasgow LaPlant Mason McCoy Sammons72108.1113.6-5.550.40.0
Glasgow LaPlant McCoy Sammons Werth27100.3106.5-6.145.00.0
Mason McCoy Sammons Tucker Werth41106.3130.1-23.855.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1036 of 1040 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 14vs Trinity (TX)N6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs Ill. WesleyanN4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at North Central (IL)A7:15 PM
Tue Dec 1at DubuqueA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Dominican University (Illinois)CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at AuroraCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Marian (WI)CONFA3:15 PM
Wed Dec 16at RockfordCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Edgewood UniversityCONFH1:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs Pacific LutheranH5:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs St. VincentN11:00 AM
Wed Dec 30vs MariettaN1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Concordia (Wis.)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Lakeland UniversityCONFH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Wis. LutheranCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Illinois Institute of TechnologyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Milwaukee Engr.CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs RockfordCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at St. NorbertCONFATBA
Wed Feb 3vs Concordia ChicagoCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Marian (WI)CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Dominican University (Illinois)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Edgewood UniversityCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs AuroraCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Wis. LutheranCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.benueagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Benedictine University (Illinois), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com