Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Ball State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Mid-American Conference · Muncie, IN

12–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Georgia Southern

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–19 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.024
102.4/100
Def PPP
1.071
107.1/100
Net
-4.7
per 100
Pace
65.9
poss/game
PPG
67.5
allowed 69.5
eFG%48.2%
opp 52.0%
TOV%16.2%
opp 19.5%
ORB%27.2%
opp 29.4%
FTA/FGA32.1%
opp 32.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Hill, Davion3183143413727110725036952.461.339.752
05Zeigler, Armoni3110063861573312410283431048.402.330.779
13Barnes, Devon3164828344737613131148.373.339.815
01James IV, Elmore31742241511536271919241.395.274.783
04Fish, Kayden23414166743737132215555.485.318.660
03Maxey, Juwan244281525014924208035.301.270.645
34Copeland, Preston305641371315675819152069.625.000.333
24Jones, Mason31961129136321045425451469.384.369.409
07Denson, Cam26413776818502029182255.377.308.583
20Hart, Joey4783672541107.545.4001.000
00Bearden, Jai Anthoni148228963211011.562.200.818
11Clancy, Kody9621410152200.556.429.333
23Foster, Easton6191051411102.444.250.333
45Farley, Alex22021100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

NIU W · Western Mich. W (OT) · Central Mich. W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hill319.714.0+5.756+105-64.74.32.0
Zeigler317.012.5+4.556+165-106.77.02.7
Barnes39.79.1+0.531-75-151.03.01.3
Fish39.77.2+2.475+270-11.70.30.3
James IV38.07.8+0.247+85-111.70.70.3
Copeland37.04.6+2.471+90-04.30.30.7
Maxey34.36.3-2.036+63-113.00.00.0
Jones32.74.2-1.550+122-45.72.30.3
Bearden12.02.0+0.033-230-12.01.00.0
Foster12.01.7+0.350+60-10.00.00.0
Denson30.03.0-3.00—0-00.00.30.0
Clancy10.01.6-1.60—0-00.00.01.0
Farley10.00.0+0.00—0-02.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Clancy59123.673.3+50.3-6.9+57.2-35.6
Bearden79126.782.3+44.4-7.3+51.8-26.6
Hill828107.5110.3-2.7-6.9+4.1+9.0
Barnes642105.6107.8-2.2-6.1+3.9+1.3
Hart7799.9102.4-2.5-4.2+1.7-5.1
Maxey42498.2102.3-4.2-4.0-0.2-7.4
Fish418100.9106.6-5.6-3.3-2.4-1.0
Jones954102.9107.9-5.0-1.0-4.0+2.8
Zeigler999103.8109.0-5.2+0.4-5.7+9.0
Copeland559104.0111.2-7.2-1.5-5.7+7.2
Denson41296.5107.6-11.1-0.6-10.4+0.5
James IV73698.3107.4-9.1+3.0-12.1+0.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Copeland Hill Jones Maxey Zeigler27145.8105.7+40.064.90.0
Denson Hill Jones Maxey Zeigler32111.797.8+13.951.10.0
Barnes Denson Hill James IV Jones27105.995.8+10.138.20.0
Barnes Denson Hill Jones Zeigler29106.098.9+7.051.10.0
Barnes Copeland Hill Jones Zeigler98117.6115.9+1.757.20.0
Fish Hill James IV Jones Zeigler55121.2120.2+1.056.00.0
Fish James IV Jones Maxey Zeigler4081.983.7-1.835.80.0
Barnes Copeland James IV Jones Zeigler78100.6104.6-4.049.10.0
Barnes Fish James IV Jones Zeigler4298.2104.1-5.944.90.0
Barnes Fish Hill Jones Zeigler56100.7108.1-7.452.70.0
Barnes Copeland Denson Hill Zeigler30109.9118.1-8.262.50.0
Fish Hill Jones Maxey Zeigler34104.7115.1-10.444.80.0
Copeland James IV Jones Maxey Zeigler4487.8100.6-12.840.30.0
Copeland Hill James IV Jones Zeigler48102.6127.2-24.652.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1241 of 1240 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18at PurdueA2:00 PM
Wed Oct 28vs Purdue University Fort WayneH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at Georgia SouthernA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Indiana St.H7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at SMUA9:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Florida St.A7:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs SpaldingH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Southern Ind.A2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at AkronCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Eastern Mich.CONFH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs EvansvilleH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs OhioCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Miami (OH)CONFATBA
Tue Dec 29vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at UMassCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs Kent St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Central Mich.CONFH1:30 PM
Tue Jan 12at Bowling GreenCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Western Mich.CONFA2:30 PM
Tue Jan 19vs ToledoCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Eastern Mich.CONFA3:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at Kent St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs BuffaloCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Bowling GreenCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at ToledoCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Miami (OH)CONFH1:30 PM
Tue Feb 16vs UMassCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at OhioCONFATBA
Tue Feb 23vs Western Mich.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs AkronCONFH1:30 PM
Tue Mar 2at BuffaloCONFA6:30 PM
Fri Mar 5at Central Mich.CONFA7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.ballstatesports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Ball State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com