Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Averett University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA

15–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Virginia St.

Wed Nov 4 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–11 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.063
106.3/100
Def PPP
1.027
102.7/100
Net
+3.6
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
71.3
allowed 69.3
eFG%50.5%
opp 48.0%
TOV%20.5%
opp 18.9%
ORB%35.7%
opp 33.9%
FTA/FGA32.7%
opp 33.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Sellars, Jackson2578236915461936859341755.488.176.684
02Bracey, Timayahs2673831441833846521245.384.350.769
04Mitchell, Mason26811302133301033834191643.404.397.868
11Stephens, Tyler26640217159591002249231278.489.303.614
13Seiler, Josh25371154621349181713923.419.308.727
24Skogen, Zach2657512711638782736191534.511.357.514
05Chambers, Jalen2123011729623132511530.506.531.786
10Crumbie, Blair151946723914889018.394.385.714
14Ramazani, Isaiah212755236171919217017.400.444.615
12Fitzgerald, Terrell21186512241841071133.523.375.500
32Williams, Kofi16922716115332111.462.250.500
15Ware, Malik1277251138446411.350.300.800
21Lewis, Josh10711220515353313.294.286.000
35Tucker, D'Markus10599104642028.364.000.500
25Evans, Thailand138491367403016.364.000.500
20Gay, Sully824230342000.000.0001.000
30Cornett, Carter616010121012.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Guilford L · East. Mennonite W · Va. Wesleyan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Sellars313.314.8-1.431-170-58.33.03.0
Bracey313.312.1+1.333-68-292.34.32.3
Chambers311.75.6+6.172+227-83.30.71.0
Stephens310.08.3+1.744-51-48.00.72.7
Seiler38.76.2+2.545+34-106.01.00.7
Mitchell38.011.6-3.636-43-125.31.70.7
Skogen36.04.9+1.178+271-25.71.01.0
Williams25.51.7+3.862+160-22.01.00.0
Lewis12.01.2+0.833+40-14.01.01.0
Ware20.52.1-1.60-350-10.00.00.0
Tucker10.00.9-0.90-360-02.00.00.0
Fitzgerald10.02.4-2.40-520-03.01.00.0
Gay20.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.5
Cornett10.00.0+0.00—0-00.01.00.0
Evans20.00.7-0.70-360-01.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Sellars781109.6100.9+8.7-11.7+20.4-7.1
Tucker58114.293.7+20.6+2.6+18.0-9.6
Lewis72115.197.1+18.0+2.6+15.5-6.0
Williams92117.5102.3+15.2+2.4+12.8-0.5
Stephens638105.396.9+8.4-4.1+12.5-15.0
Ramazani271112.1105.2+6.9+2.5+4.4+3.3
Chambers228105.3102.4+2.9+3.8-0.8-0.4
Mitchell808106.6103.8+2.8+6.3-3.5+4.8
Evans85102.1102.1+0.0+3.9-3.9-0.7
Skogen572105.5103.9+1.5+6.0-4.5+2.7
Fitzgerald184104.7105.6-0.9+4.6-5.5+3.5
Crumbie192104.2106.2-1.9+4.9-6.8+4.2
Bracey738102.9102.3+0.6+10.8-10.3-1.3
Seiler371101.6107.3-5.8+8.8-14.6+7.2
Ware76108.9119.8-10.9+4.7-15.6+18.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bracey Mitchell Seiler Sellars Stephens30103.085.6+17.434.00.0
Bracey Mitchell Sellars Skogen Stephens240109.398.8+10.552.20.0
Bracey Crumbie Mitchell Sellars Skogen3699.4113.8-14.352.00.0
Bracey Mitchell Seiler Sellars Skogen3085.4139.1-53.838.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1041 of 1040 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 4at Virginia St.A6:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs Mary BaldwinH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at GreensboroA6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Southern VirginiaH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at William & MaryA11:00 AM
Wed Dec 2vs LynchburgCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Hampden-SydneyCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs PfeifferH6:00 PM
Fri Dec 11vs MethodistH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at William PeaceA4:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Chris. NewportH2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at St. Mary's College of MarylandA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs RandolphCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Bridgewater (VA)CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs ShenandoahCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at GuilfordCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at East. MennoniteCONFA4:30 PM
Wed Jan 27vs RoanokeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Hampden-SydneyCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Wash. & LeeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Bridgewater (VA)CONFH4:30 PM
Wed Feb 10at RandolphCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at LynchburgCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs GuilfordCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Randolph-MaconCONFH4:30 PM
Wed Feb 24vs TBAN7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.averettcougars.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Averett University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com