Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Augustana College (Illinois)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL

10–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Aurora

Wed Oct 28 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–15 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.060
106.0/100
Def PPP
1.086
108.6/100
Net
-2.7
per 100
Pace
72.0
poss/game
PPG
76.3
allowed 78.2
eFG%50.7%
opp 53.0%
TOV%16.7%
opp 18.7%
ORB%26.3%
opp 29.4%
FTA/FGA34.8%
opp 35.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Klaver, Andre255373281062878766933871.449.370.734
33Willems, Jake2563931813028102202828748.465.387.814
23Atkinson, Cam25652292621547172913534.405.368.894
24Anderson, Marieon256382511013467231818955.540.300.761
20Rhoden, Dom25498192711853263639380.500.514.763
10Romero, Dani23542129661353664221442.514.375.444
34Maurchie, Ray254521111142985182591832.424.300.706
12Aldana, Eli1426287212192169014.343.321.774
14Andre, Ethan2432068369274107021.329.316.667
25Workman, Caden1822849351124977235.571.400.455
15Jurzak, Ben141193892744309.324.259.900
04Kelley, Staishaun4823213674126113.282.125.600
30Dieckman, Maddux339943111005.667.000.333
01Kaiser, Ryan362000011001.000.000.000
42Postnikov, Philip522220201003.000.0001.000
32Beinborn, Cole22010100000.000.000.000
40Ivanovic, Andrija35010102002.000.000.000
13Parcel, Hayden11011000000.000.000.000
22Parcel, Jackson46010100010.000.000.000
35Smith, Malcolm10000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Carthage L · North Central (IL) L · Ill. Wesleyan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Rhoden314.77.7+7.056+66-112.01.71.7
Willems313.012.7+0.347+05-159.30.71.3
Klaver311.313.1-1.838-63-63.32.31.3
Anderson310.310.0+0.338-162-83.31.30.3
Atkinson37.011.7-4.732-92-122.70.00.7
Romero26.05.6+0.429-230-24.00.53.5
Maurchie33.34.4-1.150+80-02.00.30.3
Andre31.72.8-1.233+01-30.30.30.3
Aldana22.06.2-4.225-90-21.51.00.0
Jurzak30.72.7-2.050+180-00.00.30.0
Kaiser21.00.7+0.3100+00-00.00.00.5
Workman30.32.7-2.40-570-13.00.00.0
J.Parcel10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Postnikov30.00.4-0.40+00-30.30.00.0
Ivanovic10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Smith10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Willems635109.2105.4+3.9-15.5+19.4-10.3
Kelley8099.889.1+10.8-4.3+15.0-21.9
Romero534109.8108.8+1.0-7.3+8.3-0.5
Aldana258110.5107.6+2.9-5.1+8.0-1.9
Maurchie437105.0103.8+1.1-6.1+7.2-9.2
Workman230107.6108.2-0.6-3.6+3.1-1.1
Rhoden494104.1105.8-1.8-4.3+2.5-6.5
Andre318107.3112.3-5.0-2.0-2.9+4.7
Klaver528104.9111.6-6.7+1.4-8.1+5.5
Anderson630103.8110.8-7.0+4.0-11.0+4.8
Atkinson636105.4113.7-8.3+6.3-14.6+12.6
Jurzak119100.3125.4-25.1-0.1-25.0+18.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Anderson Atkinson Maurchie Rhoden Romero49111.496.4+15.056.60.0
Anderson Atkinson Klaver Romero Willems45116.8108.0+8.753.80.0
Atkinson Klaver Maurchie Rhoden Willems3086.083.7+2.445.70.0
Anderson Atkinson Kelley Romero Willems2792.1104.2-12.146.70.0
Anderson Atkinson Rhoden Romero Willems3692.4104.9-12.538.50.0
Anderson Atkinson Klaver Rhoden Willems37107.6132.8-25.248.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 994 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28at AuroraA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Buena VistaH5:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Central (IA)H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at CoeA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at TBAA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Wis.-PlattevilleH7:15 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at North Central (IL)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs CarthageCONFH4:15 PM
Sat Dec 12vs North ParkCONFH4:15 PM
Fri Dec 18vs GettysburgN1:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Marymount (VA)N11:00 AM
Tue Dec 29vs McMurryN4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Mary Hardin-BaylorA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at MillikinCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Ill. WesleyanCONFA4:15 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Carroll (WI)CONFH4:15 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Elmhurst UniversityCONFH7:15 PM
Sat Jan 23at North ParkCONFA4:15 PM
Wed Jan 27at Wheaton College (Illinois)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Ill. WesleyanCONFH4:15 PM
Wed Feb 3at Elmhurst UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at CarthageCONFA4:15 PM
Wed Feb 10vs North Central (IL)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs MillikinCONFH8:15 PM
Sat Feb 20at Carroll (WI)CONFA4:15 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.athletics.augustana.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Augustana College (Illinois), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com