Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Ashland University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH

20–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Wheeling University

Mon Nov 9 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–11 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.114
111.4/100
Def PPP
1.051
105.1/100
Net
+6.2
per 100
Pace
69.0
poss/game
PPG
76.9
allowed 72.4
eFG%54.8%
opp 50.1%
TOV%17.6%
opp 17.1%
ORB%28.0%
opp 29.3%
FTA/FGA42.6%
opp 30.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20Williams, Maceo31986584255591966151302361.601.288.610
23Davis, Cooper319383791052382363316531.362.293.800
22Moore, Jason3057734012950792650271374.624.250.762
02Edwards, Jordan318822861441712714911733167.458.226.480
03Dawson, Max2757526149940191512225.480.394.727
04Logan, Destin31577156711457202633866.467.386.850
01Henlon, Jason31769140961680582337960.512.194.438
00Siegfried, Beau2946799461135562320334.453.342.857
11Minor, Trent30287673823159174146.700.167.588
12Wilkins, Christian99733826252016.250.240.750
33Lantz, Casey1888171810864439.500.000.200
14Hickey, Scotty355000000001.0001.000.000
05Gregory, Aden17400011001.500.000.000
35Krichbaum, Bradey35411000001.500.0001.000
32Nichols, Nohah917463301205.286.000.000
13Hotz, Josh56221100002.333.000.000
15Chou, Matthew35130311100.000.000.500
10Januzzi, Anthony712111010100.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Northwood W · Lake Erie L · Grand Valley St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Williams322.018.8+3.256-40-77.71.71.0
Davis310.312.2-1.932-44-174.70.71.0
Moore39.311.3-2.038-240-12.71.01.7
Siegfried37.33.4+3.960+153-62.32.31.7
Edwards37.09.2-2.235-110-27.32.72.7
Henlon34.74.5+0.250-12-45.32.31.0
Logan34.05.0-1.025-222-122.00.70.7
Minor32.02.2-0.275+50-11.00.71.3
Wilkins10.03.7-3.70-250-10.00.00.0
Nichols10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Lantz30.00.9-0.90-500-00.00.00.0
Januzzi10.00.1-0.10—0-00.00.00.0
Hotz10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Lantz88128.487.9+40.5+3.4+37.1-18.6
Dawson575116.1101.9+14.1-0.5+14.7-5.8
Moore578111.598.2+13.3+0.3+13.0-12.8
Logan574116.5109.1+7.4+5.4+2.0+7.5
Minor283106.2102.5+3.7+6.9-3.2-3.4
Wilkins93108.8105.6+3.2+6.5-3.3+0.5
Siegfried464115.0110.9+4.0+7.5-3.4+9.1
Williams984110.2106.0+4.2+13.3-9.1+4.2
Henlon772108.2105.9+2.3+12.4-10.0+2.0
Davis936109.5106.9+2.6+17.0-14.5+7.0
Edwards879107.3106.2+1.2+18.5-17.3+3.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Dawson Edwards Logan Williams38124.9108.7+16.258.30.0
Davis Dawson Edwards Henlon Williams61123.4109.8+13.560.00.0
Davis Edwards Henlon Moore Williams133101.389.8+11.551.60.0
Davis Edwards Henlon Minor Williams66109.3108.7+0.651.70.0
Davis Edwards Moore Siegfried Williams25101.6102.1-0.548.20.0
Davis Edwards Henlon Logan Williams140113.7116.3-2.661.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1256 of 1240 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 37 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at Wheeling UniversityA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Maryville (MO)H3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Wayne St. (MI)H3:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Indiana (PA)H6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH11:00 AM
Sun Nov 29at Saginaw ValleyA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs WalshCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at HillsdaleCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at Northwood UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs CedarvilleCONFH3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs P.R.-Rio PiedrasN12:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs P.R.-BayamonN3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Lake ErieCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at WalshCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Ohio DominicanCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs FindlayCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at MaloneCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Ky. WesleyanCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs TiffinCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Thomas MoreCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Lake ErieCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at FindlayCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Feb 11at Ky. WesleyanCONFA8:45 PM
Sat Feb 13at Thomas MoreCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Northwood UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs HillsdaleCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs MaloneCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at TiffinCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 14vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 16vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goashlandeagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Ashland University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com