Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Asbury University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Collegiate Conference of the South · Wilmore, KY

6–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 20 days

at TBA

Fri Nov 13 · 6:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–20 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.976
97.6/100
Def PPP
1.094
109.4/100
Net
-11.8
per 100
Pace
75.7
poss/game
PPG
73.9
allowed 81.7
eFG%50.5%
opp 52.2%
TOV%17.7%
opp 19.1%
ORB%19.1%
opp 35.7%
FTA/FGA26.4%
opp 39.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
30Combs, Jonathan26700316160501101632201176.460.437.587
05Lewis, Jordan267702847616601026858051.412.259.582
13Jones, Cam2553922156947434417427.401.346.877
02Imfeld, Luke1541216243340252713240.384.329.958
23Whitaker, Indred1935616124024232318134.465.432.824
01Brown, Konlin2645415943241543323048.421.366.767
25Hall, Tyler21402150461234292718546.415.353.818
10Stephan, Isaiah222541344416286189430.366.358.821
44Shepherd, Scott21356106761957211817325.398.286.667
32Thompson, Aaron2122279338251248210.492.375.714
34Ayiei, Lual132286675146171433218.492.312.273
08Davis, Owen262243334727753135.250.241.571
15Burnside, William1415929198118146012.393.250.462
11Taylor, Jake6211021102003.571.5001.000
24Shouse, Turner25130911110935019.214.333.000
33Combs, Jackson725251430304.250.000.000
03Logan, Taylor11000000000.000.000.000
41Snellen, Bryce718020214005.000.000.000
14Wright, Johnathan24010102000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Maryville (TN) L · LaGrange L · LaGrange L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Ayiei312.05.1+6.956+65-1013.30.72.0
Whitaker312.08.5+3.546-09-220.30.72.7
Hall310.37.1+3.252+116-103.01.71.0
Lewis39.010.9-1.930-112-81.74.71.3
Jones37.08.8-1.850+105-111.30.31.0
J.Combs35.712.2-6.526-205-163.00.71.3
Stephan111.06.1+4.950+133-62.02.00.0
Brown33.36.1-2.823-192-71.32.72.3
Shouse31.00.4+0.650+291-21.30.31.0
Shepherd12.05.0-3.0100+600-01.00.00.0
Burnside30.72.1-1.417-230-11.30.71.3
Davis30.01.3-1.30-250-20.70.30.0
Thompson10.03.8-3.80-490-01.00.00.0
Taylor10.01.7-1.70—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thompson215102.7103.6-0.9-14.3+13.4-7.0
Shouse13295.597.3-1.8-12.8+11.0-13.5
Ayiei20595.198.0-2.9-13.6+10.7-14.0
J.Combs69299.5109.3-9.8-15.0+5.2+0.5
Whitaker33698.3107.1-8.8-12.8+4.0-3.1
Davis219100.1110.0-9.9-11.9+2.0+1.0
Shepherd354101.5111.9-10.4-11.9+1.6+4.1
Brown45397.7109.5-11.9-11.1-0.8+0.7
Stephan23292.6105.7-13.1-10.9-2.1-4.5
Imfeld40998.6111.6-13.0-10.4-2.6+4.1
Burnside15796.6110.3-13.8-11.0-2.7+1.4
Lewis73796.7110.0-13.3-6.8-6.5+2.9
Jones53498.4114.3-15.9-6.8-9.0+10.4
Hall37095.2113.3-18.1-7.6-10.5+6.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ayiei J.Combs Hall Jones Lewis46112.6109.7+2.865.20.0
J.Combs Imfeld Jones Lewis Shepherd5292.3111.7-19.543.40.0
J.Combs Hall Imfeld Jones Lewis3676.6136.6-60.035.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1024 of 1040 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 10 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at TBAA6:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Dominican University (Illinois)A12:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at EarlhamA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs SpaldingH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Berea CollegeH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at GallaudetA2:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Bridgewater (VA)A2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs SewaneeH2:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at OberlinA2:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs AdrianH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at SpaldingA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Morehead St.A3:30 PM
Tue Jan 5at CovenantCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at CentreA8:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at HuntingdonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at LaGrangeCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Piedmont UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at BelhavenCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs CovenantCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Piedmont UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs LaGrangeCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs BelhavenCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs HuntingdonCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.asburyeagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Asbury University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com