Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

American University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Patriot League · Washington, DC

16–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 6 days

vs Howard

Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–16 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.112
111.2/100
Def PPP
1.073
107.3/100
Net
+3.8
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
74.6
allowed 71.3
eFG%52.6%
opp 52.8%
TOV%15.7%
opp 19.8%
ORB%28.3%
opp 28.9%
FTA/FGA29.3%
opp 40.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Collins, Madden3269742915355986349401486.508.226.703
23Jones, Greg3296939915344109654833176.405.270.807
32Iturbe, Julen3282733515840118735625893.481.352.672
12Sprouse, Geoff3285229474767622935158.413.390.750
33Mayock, Matt3189626311429855130291056.465.344.827
07Nausadis, Wyatt32727249451134544431357.424.355.704
04Sebastian, Kade32697182863254422335372.441.379.804
35Eagan, Chris323611265415394265454.443.200.793
03Hogans, Dean231655424915484023.444.355.429
13McDonald, Carson456292031713427.688.000.636
16Brown, Luke201132128131585328.381.000.833
09Casey, Matthew724442212303.100.125.500
08Anderson, Jack616221100001.500.000.000

Last 3 Games

Lehigh L · Boston U. L · Boston U. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jones315.712.5+3.244+43-136.71.70.7
Iturbe313.010.5+2.547-15-154.31.71.0
Collins312.313.4-1.152+12-72.71.31.7
Mayock310.38.5+1.862+153-83.00.70.3
Sebastian38.35.7+2.662+184-81.72.00.7
Sprouse35.09.2-4.219-235-213.72.31.0
Nausadis34.77.8-3.131-111-101.30.30.3
Eagan31.03.9-2.914-300-12.70.00.3
Hogans30.02.3-2.30-440-10.00.00.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Brown112122.286.9+35.3+0.5+34.8-22.6
Sebastian690113.8104.8+9.0-2.5+11.4-5.7
Iturbe826115.1107.6+7.5-3.3+10.8+0.6
Jones966111.2107.2+4.0+2.8+1.2-0.8
Sprouse853113.5110.0+3.5+3.8-0.3+7.6
Hogans163111.3110.6+0.7+4.1-3.4+3.6
Collins697108.4107.0+1.5+6.5-5.0-1.0
Nausadis723109.7108.9+0.8+7.5-6.7+3.4
Mayock889110.5109.3+1.2+9.2-8.0+6.1
Eagan361100.8106.9-6.1+7.4-13.5-0.7
McDonald5787.597.8-10.3+4.5-14.8-10.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Iturbe Jones Mayock Sebastian Sprouse134126.896.3+30.460.30.0
Iturbe Jones Nausadis Sebastian Sprouse29143.1114.9+28.251.10.0
Iturbe Jones Mayock Nausadis Sebastian37147.0118.8+28.176.50.0
Collins Eagan Mayock Nausadis Sebastian29120.3104.2+16.261.60.0
Iturbe Jones Mayock Nausadis Sprouse126111.9105.3+6.558.70.0
Collins Iturbe Jones Nausadis Sebastian3595.890.1+5.740.80.0
Collins Iturbe Jones Nausadis Sprouse27107.6104.7+2.947.90.0
Collins Iturbe Jones Sebastian Sprouse46115.3114.8+0.554.20.0
Collins Iturbe Mayock Sebastian Sprouse35122.6127.5-4.956.10.0
Collins Iturbe Jones Mayock Sprouse80113.5118.9-5.451.60.0
Collins Eagan Jones Mayock Nausadis3289.1103.4-14.336.70.0
Eagan Jones Mayock Sebastian Sprouse3070.584.9-14.329.30.0
Collins Iturbe Jones Mayock Nausadis49101.6118.1-16.642.60.0
Collins Eagan Jones Nausadis Sebastian2989.6116.1-26.447.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1275 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 42 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18at New Jersey TechA11:30 AM
Sun Oct 25vs HowardH1:00 PM
Wed Oct 28at HowardA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at CincinnatiA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at ClemsonA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at DrexelA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs HarvardH1:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Mary BaldwinH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TowsonH1:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAN1:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs RadfordH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAN1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Mass.-LowellH4:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs TBAN1:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs HamptonH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at MarylandA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at UCFA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at George WashingtonA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at Md.-East. ShoreA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at PennA6:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at LehighCONFA4:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Holy CrossCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at ColgateCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs LafayetteCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 11at Loyola MarylandCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Boston U.CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs NavyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at LafayetteCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs BucknellCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Boston U.CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at ArmyCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Loyola MarylandCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs LehighCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at NavyCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs ArmyCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs ColgateCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at BucknellCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Holy CrossCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.aueagles.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with American University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com