Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

American International College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northeast-10 Conference · Springfield, MA

5–23 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Chestnut Hill

Fri Nov 13 · 5:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

5–23 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.954
95.4/100
Def PPP
1.100
110.0/100
Net
-14.7
per 100
Pace
68.0
poss/game
PPG
64.8
allowed 74.0
eFG%46.4%
opp 52.3%
TOV%17.7%
opp 17.6%
ORB%26.9%
opp 31.6%
FTA/FGA24.9%
opp 31.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Felder, Tony287803329915841015832146.366.322.833
05Balde, Aguibou27846303183581256358351684.462.281.722
00Hopson, Coleman27701302892366364328744.391.328.638
04Nelson, Chase28709221621349342717339.356.302.889
02Walczak, Aleksy285891626216461920141036.396.265.448
14Thomas, Blair24292141277206117317.373.330.688
03Diallo, Amadou2631791531439413825133.383.125.261
32Mahamed, Abdullah284378778314732571536.562.000.517
33Davis, Will17345667929501316121954.510.000.667
09Prendergast, Pierce2039266581345171512830.312.222.857
01Triplett, Se'yphon35719112925117.467.3331.000
11Flores, Jorjan13121181861243304.286.167.250
15Fanfan, Denilson565000000001.0001.000.000
12Chatman, Julian24221100002.500.000.000
13Smith, Miles14000000100.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Saint Michael's L · St. Anselm L · Adelphi L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Felder313.711.9+1.838+19-226.02.33.0
Balde312.311.2+1.139-70-77.03.01.0
Nelson39.37.9+1.436+08-242.01.01.3
Hopson37.311.2-3.925-142-144.00.71.3
Thomas37.05.9+1.135-23-140.70.30.3
Walczak33.35.8-2.540+02-60.70.70.0
Davis32.73.9-1.238-130-05.31.71.0
Diallo32.03.5-1.543+50-20.71.00.3
Mahamed32.03.1-1.160+40-02.30.01.3
Prendergast22.53.3-0.820-111-61.00.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Davis332107.0109.8-2.8-20.2+17.4+0.4
Thomas27295.0100.5-5.5-17.9+12.5-12.4
Flores119100.2109.5-9.3-15.2+5.9+0.1
Diallo28889.4102.9-13.5-15.0+1.5-9.3
Felder72697.5112.4-14.9-13.9-0.9+9.6
Balde78195.5110.9-15.4-12.1-3.2+5.5
Mahamed38991.3108.0-16.7-13.3-3.4-2.2
Nelson64896.2112.3-16.0-12.2-3.8+7.2
Triplett5786.4105.0-18.6-14.3-4.3-4.7
Walczak56395.9113.0-17.1-11.5-5.5+7.6
Hopson63393.8110.5-16.7-10.7-6.0+2.8
Prendergast35883.2104.9-21.7-10.6-11.1-7.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Balde Davis Felder Nelson Walczak48125.9104.6+21.357.00.0
Balde Felder Hopson Nelson Walczak35121.3118.6+2.760.60.0
Balde Davis Felder Hopson Nelson49117.2115.0+2.263.70.0
Balde Felder Mahamed Nelson Walczak8688.393.7-5.544.40.0
Balde Felder Hopson Nelson Prendergast6881.5103.0-21.545.60.0
Balde Davis Felder Hopson Walczak29103.3125.4-22.148.90.0
Balde Felder Hopson Mahamed Nelson6982.1111.5-29.438.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 6 of 15 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1036 of 1120 minutes (92%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13vs Chestnut HillN5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Holy FamilyA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 23at Franklin PierceCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at Rhode IslandA1:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at CaldwellA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs AdelphiCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at PaceCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Dec 9vs St. Michael'sCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Queens (NY)A3:30 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Mercy UniversityHTBA
Sat Dec 19vs MolloyN3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs D'Youville UniversityN12:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaH2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Southern N.H.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Franklin PierceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Assumption UniversityCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Jan 12vs BentleyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Southern Conn. St.CONFA3:30 PM
Wed Jan 20at St. Michael'sCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs St. AnselmCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Jan 26vs PaceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Southern N.H.CONFA3:30 PM
Wed Feb 3at Franklin PierceCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Assumption UniversityCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Feb 9at BentleyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Southern Conn. St.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 17vs St. Michael'sCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at St. AnselmCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Feb 23at AdelphiCONFA7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.aicyellowjackets.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with American International College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com