Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Allegheny College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA

10–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Roanoke

Sat Nov 7 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–16 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.000
100.0/100
Def PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Net
-7.6
per 100
Pace
67.5
poss/game
PPG
67.5
allowed 72.0
eFG%48.6%
opp 48.9%
TOV%19.0%
opp 16.4%
ORB%27.8%
opp 34.5%
FTA/FGA30.8%
opp 29.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20Lang, Ryan2692838517551124937623340.458.326.529
31Latauskas, Pijus2681835813339941449132275.494.318.736
21Sitter, James2675025711691072531191041.359.349.884
00Perry, Jayson257172157016548154171734.402.281.747
15Wallace, Max265371748732552225131776.471.314.805
32Brockmeyer, Lincoln2234813764184662414133.311.311.706
13Teslovich, Eli26406133461729403414022.412.318.581
01Lewis, Devon141063411110739118.522.286.667
33Maddalon, Owen2638331622042191716253.462.500.600
10DePaula, Vinnie9331653231002.263.2861.000
30Szep, Jacob826694500003.200.000.800
11Portis, Isaiah88552151622207.143.083.000
03Miller, Tanner19210121002.500.000.000
22Burda, Jeremy826230311202.000.0001.000
25Akey, Caleb47011000000.000.000.000
04Pease, Cohen518021122002.000.000.000
14Williams, Trace47000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Thiel W · Hiram L · Franciscan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Lang316.314.8+1.546+08-215.72.71.3
Perry311.08.6+2.442+12-63.33.72.0
Latauskas311.013.8-2.841-94-135.00.02.0
Teslovich38.35.1+3.248+60-22.72.01.7
Sitter36.79.9-3.222-145-222.31.00.0
Brockmeyer36.36.2+0.133+25-173.70.02.0
Wallace35.06.7-1.717-301-104.00.30.7
Lewis13.02.4+0.6100+481-10.00.00.0
DePaula12.01.8+0.20-260-10.01.00.0
Maddalon30.01.2-1.20—0-03.31.00.3
Szep10.00.8-0.80—0-01.00.00.0
Burda10.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0
Portis30.00.6-0.60-140-10.30.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Lang917101.2107.0-5.8-21.4+15.7-4.5
Latauskas814101.2105.6-4.4-19.2+14.7-8.7
Maddalon375103.4102.4+1.0-12.4+13.4-8.0
Portis86109.2112.1-2.9-8.0+5.1+5.0
Perry71599.2106.9-7.7-7.5-0.3-2.0
Wallace53699.9107.9-8.0-7.2-0.8+0.8
Sitter742100.6109.1-8.4-5.7-2.8+5.3
Teslovich400102.4112.4-10.0-6.2-3.8+7.9
DePaula4191.6104.7-13.0-7.4-5.6-3.0
Lewis10688.4101.9-13.5-6.9-6.6-6.3
Brockmeyer35296.6109.0-12.5-5.1-7.4+2.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Lang Latauskas Maddalon Sitter Teslovich52126.7116.6+10.163.60.0
Lang Latauskas Maddalon Perry Sitter85102.294.2+8.049.60.0
Brockmeyer Lang Perry Sitter Wallace41112.3104.8+7.550.00.0
Brockmeyer Lang Latauskas Maddalon Teslovich59105.6106.2-0.646.10.0
Lang Latauskas Perry Sitter Wallace246100.1103.5-3.453.40.0
Lang Latauskas Sitter Teslovich Wallace4697.4102.5-5.146.30.0
Lang Latauskas Perry Portis Sitter27103.9119.9-16.054.30.0
Brockmeyer Lang Latauskas Perry Sitter3297.8119.3-21.548.80.0
Brockmeyer Lang Latauskas Maddalon Perry4195.0118.4-23.548.40.0
Brockmeyer Lang Latauskas Sitter Teslovich2669.3132.0-62.737.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1032 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs RoanokeH12:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Rochester (NY)A8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBANTBA
Sat Nov 21vs Pitt.-GreensburgH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend CollegeA6:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs ThielCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Westminster (UT)A3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Carlow UniversityH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at HiramCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at WaynesburgCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs Carnegie MellonH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Case Western ReserveA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at TBAA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 6at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs St. Francis (PA)H4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Grove CityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at ChathamCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs GenevaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Wash. & Jeff.CONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs St. VincentCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at ThielCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Grove CityCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs HiramCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Westminster (UT)H7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at GenevaCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.alleghenygators.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Allegheny College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com