Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Alabama A&M University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Normal, AL

18–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–15 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.072
107.2/100
Def PPP
1.079
107.9/100
Net
-0.7
per 100
Pace
67.2
poss/game
PPG
72.1
allowed 72.5
eFG%49.6%
opp 50.4%
TOV%16.9%
opp 16.8%
ORB%28.0%
opp 28.8%
FTA/FGA44.9%
opp 38.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Davis, Koron3396949217335138276426489.438.322.826
00Dozier, Kintavious33106848512921108715542259.431.371.840
03Pissis, Sami308943139716811205436383.399.324.726
21Graham III, James276782771093574223891335.488.391.762
10Eason, PJ32829237220781423551264777.530.000.606
02Abdur-Rahman, Bilal3036914237829451020043.430.353.676
24Hutchinson, Lou3354113155173822129451.396.361.806
04Kincy, Gabe214069060124812189043.403.357.750
30Flippin, James262567151942182461031.351.211.520
08Daniels Sr., Peyton7913914113494110.387.462.750
05Carruth, Jalen14117321431112319.367.350.600
13Anyang, Angok2619332361818672441.565.000.600
11Davis, Tajden201032017413372011.412.200.714
23Onu, Samuel171111715312174425.500.000.438

Last 3 Games

Southern U. L · Texas Southern W (OT) · Prairie View L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
K.Davis318.014.9+3.150+66-154.30.72.0
Graham III314.310.3+4.155+64-86.01.71.0
Dozier312.014.7-2.736-75-114.02.72.7
Abdur-Rahman39.74.7+4.943+03-101.01.70.3
Pissis36.710.4-3.831-92-61.05.71.0
Eason35.37.4-2.128-250-07.01.31.3
Hutchinson34.04.0+0.027-133-93.00.70.0
Flippin23.52.7+0.850+150-04.00.50.5
Anyang23.01.2+1.8100+430-02.00.50.0
Onu21.01.0+0.00—0-01.00.01.5
T.Davis10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0
Carruth30.02.3-2.30-370-00.30.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Abdur-Rahman365112.4104.0+8.4-4.2+12.5-5.4
T.Davis100107.096.4+10.6-1.5+12.1-12.4
Onu109109.699.6+10.0-1.6+11.5-9.0
Eason830109.1105.8+3.3-7.1+10.3-5.6
Carruth114110.2102.9+7.3-1.4+8.7-5.5
Daniels Sr.90104.898.4+6.4-1.1+7.5-10.1
Graham III677110.9110.1+0.8-2.2+3.0+4.5
Kincy403106.3107.4-1.1-0.4-0.7-0.8
K.Davis968108.2109.6-1.4+1.6-3.0+6.2
Hutchinson539104.6107.2-2.6+0.7-3.3-1.1
Anyang189106.9113.4-6.5+0.4-6.9+6.5
Dozier1068107.3109.4-2.1+5.9-8.0+7.9
Pissis892104.5108.9-4.3+7.0-11.4+2.9
Flippin25596.9110.0-13.1+2.4-15.6+2.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dozier Eason Graham III Hutchinson Pissis38112.2101.2+11.052.80.0
K.Davis Dozier Eason Kincy Pissis55115.1108.6+6.543.00.0
K.Davis Dozier Eason Graham III Pissis244107.5101.5+6.051.20.0
Abdur-Rahman K.Davis Dozier Eason Graham III32136.2133.4+2.875.00.0
K.Davis Dozier Eason Flippin Pissis2776.3100.8-24.535.70.0
K.Davis Dozier Eason Hutchinson Pissis4892.3123.8-31.542.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1320 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 37 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 13vs SamfordN7:00 PM
Sat Oct 24at DetroitA3:30 PM
Mon Nov 2vs TBAH7:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Mississippi University for WomenH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at DePaulA8:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs West Fla.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAN2:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs Cleveland St.H2:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs LipscombH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at North Ala.A7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at Tenn-ChattanoogaA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at Mississippi St.A6:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at GeorgiaA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs LeMoyne-OwenH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Tennessee St.A3:30 PM
Tue Dec 22at North Carolina St.A12:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Ark.-Pine BluffCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Mississippi Val.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Alcorn St.CONFA3:00 PM
Mon Jan 11at Jackson St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Alabama St.CONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Texas SouthernCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 25vs Prairie ViewCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Florida A&MCONFATBA
Mon Feb 1at Bethune-CookmanCONFATBA
Sat Feb 6vs Southern U.CONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs GramblingCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Mississippi Val.CONFA3:00 PM
Mon Feb 15at Ark.-Pine BluffCONFATBA
Thu Feb 18vs Bethune-CookmanCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Florida A&MCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Florida A&MCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Bethune-CookmanCONFHTBA
Sat Feb 27at Alabama St.CONFA2:30 PM
Tue Mar 2at GramblingCONFATBA
Thu Mar 4at Southern U.CONFA7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.aamusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Alabama A&M University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com