Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Adrian College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI

6–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 7 days

vs Manchester

Sat Oct 31 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–20 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.002
100.2/100
Def PPP
1.158
115.8/100
Net
-15.5
per 100
Pace
75.6
poss/game
PPG
75.7
allowed 86.1
eFG%48.8%
opp 55.3%
TOV%18.0%
opp 17.7%
ORB%24.0%
opp 32.5%
FTA/FGA34.5%
opp 41.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Welch, Darrius26842396165311344781472666.446.374.711
02Logan, Seth26741381992079283016552.404.344.845
12Lutz, Carson24559256541539344622267.411.318.870
01Rager, Luke24693219591544884814254.442.286.750
05Dallas, Jeremiah25550183873057685538171.401.475.613
15Schlink, Brendon112549332626784222.417.318.692
14Vanlaningham, Noah252578328622101511012.371.244.667
30Gira, Dylan2021475351817898418.422.303.733
22Smiley, Jaden23335726425398155267.471.250.455
35Burns , Austin17293595413411115151041.521.455.364
20Saunders , Gavin11535131233704.552.579.800
04Johnson, Kechan158327633374012.265.136.545
21Dell, Curtis976251761141105.375.412.000
13Rehor, Jacob970211541112004.529.429.000
11Lepper, Cayden161251516412352113.160.154.625
22Bordchart, Maisen422731210200.429.333.000
24Evans , Matt3124000211001.000.000.000
32Foster, Austin38210101001.000.0001.000
24Covile, Lewis27020201001.000.000.000
23Plesha, Bryce27000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Olivet L · Albion L · Calvin L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Logan316.314.7+1.735-67-284.32.02.3
Welch313.715.2-1.644-05-155.02.02.0
Rager310.79.1+1.541-40-72.33.32.7
Dallas39.07.3+1.756+155-72.72.31.3
Dell37.72.8+4.940+27-163.31.00.0
Lutz37.010.7-3.732-101-81.31.32.0
Saunders26.54.6+1.943-123-51.01.50.5
Smiley25.53.1+2.457+101-11.00.00.0
Vanlaningham33.03.3-0.367+301-31.00.30.3
Lepper30.70.9-0.350+340-01.30.30.3
Evans21.01.3-0.3100+00-00.01.00.0
Gira10.03.8-3.80-420-10.00.00.0
Johnson10.01.8-1.80-260-10.00.00.0
Burns10.03.5-3.50-520-01.00.00.0
Bordchart10.01.8-1.80—0-00.00.00.0
Plesha10.00.0+0.00+00-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Saunders49107.4104.9+2.5-14.4+17.0-10.4
Johnson7592.197.7-5.6-14.3+8.7-18.6
Dallas516101.7111.7-9.9-17.3+7.4-6.2
Gira202101.1111.4-10.3-14.3+4.0-4.1
Rehor6098.3108.2-10.0-13.7+3.8-6.8
Smiley324101.0113.5-12.5-13.9+1.4-1.6
Rager671101.5114.5-13.1-14.4+1.3-0.4
Lepper12397.8110.5-12.7-13.6+1.0-4.7
Vanlaningham246103.3116.5-13.3-13.6+0.4+2.5
Burns28798.8116.0-17.2-12.1-5.2+1.9
Logan709102.6118.0-15.4-9.4-5.9+10.9
Schlink22498.1116.3-18.2-12.1-6.0+2.1
Welch791101.4117.4-16.0-4.7-11.3+12.6
Lutz545100.8121.4-20.7-5.5-15.2+14.3
Dell7991.2125.9-34.6-11.6-23.1+12.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dallas Gira Logan Rager Welch25137.594.9+42.766.70.0
Dallas Logan Lutz Rager Welch82122.7113.2+9.556.70.0
Logan Rager Schlink Smiley Welch5498.2107.2-9.050.50.0
Burns Logan Lutz Rager Welch5392.7122.3-29.547.20.0
Dallas Logan Rager Schlink Welch2598.0141.3-43.347.60.0
Burns Dallas Logan Rager Welch3266.1110.7-44.537.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 9 of 20 players exactly, 4 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1013 of 1040 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 31vs ManchesterH12:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at AuroraA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs DubuqueN12:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at Ferris St.A6:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at WittenbergA5:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs OberlinH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs WoosterH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs HeidelbergH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Pitt.-GreensburgH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Dominican University (Illinois)H5:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at Asbury UniversityA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at BlufftonA2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at CapitalA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at KalamazooCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Calvin UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs HopeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TrineCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at The University of OlivetCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs AlbionCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs AlmaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at HopeCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Calvin UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TrineCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs KalamazooCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at AlmaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs The University of OlivetCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at AlbionCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.adrianbulldogs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Adrian College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com